Make Music
Hartford

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

74 Artists
Page 1 of 2
Abioseh
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Infinity Music Hall & Bistro
32 Front Street Downtown
Among The Acres
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Infinity Music Hall & Bistro
32 Front Street Downtown

Angelica Marie
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Greater Hartford Arts Council
100 Pearl Street Downtown
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Trinity College
300 Summit Street Barry Square

Art on the Streets House Band
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Community Jam Session in State House Square
State House Square Downtown

Austen Ballard
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Trinity College
300 Summit Street Barry Square
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Dwight Branch - Hartford Public Library
7 New Park Avenue, Hartford CT Parkville

Brayden Beason Jazz Trio
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Bushnell Plaza Sculpture Garden
Main Street And Gold Street Downtown

Bucket Drumming Lessons with Kirk Woodard
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Bushnell Plaza Sculpture Garden
Main Street And Gold Street Downtown

Capitol Blondes
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Capewell Lofts
57 Charter Oak Ave Sheldon/Charter Oak

Chad Browne-Springer
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Story and Soil Coffee
387 Capitol Ave. Frog Hollow

Chion Wolf - Kazoo Leader
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Kazoo Parade on Pratt Street
Pratt Street Downtown
Christian George Hoheb
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
600 Main Street Downtown
Coda Blue
11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Farmers' Market at Billings Forge
539 Broad Street Frog Hollow

Connecticut Valley Field Music
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Capewell Lofts
57 Charter Oak Ave Sheldon/Charter Oak
Connie Carmona
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pope Park West
Pope Park Highway #4 Parkville

Danny & Jimmy
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Make Music Voya - Employee Picnic
Day Hill Road Suburbs

Dave Giardina
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Bushnell Park Carousel
1 Jewell Street Downtown

DJ SOUL SELEKTAH
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
YOUmedia Hartford
500 Main Street Downtown

Emilie and Nora Carroll
11:45 AM - 01:30 PM
Mortensen Riverfront Plaza
300 Columbus Blvd Mortensen Riverfront Plaza Downtown

Eric Galm
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Trinity College
300 Summit Street Barry Square
Federico Balducci
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Mark Twain House & Museum
351 Farmington Ave. Asylum Hill
Free WIFI
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pope Park West
Pope Park Highway #4 Parkville
Funky Dawgz/Charter Oak Community Brass Band
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Charter Oak Cultural Center
21 Charter Oak Ave Sheldon/Charter Oak

Hartford Hot Several Brass Band
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
The Bushnell Center for the Performing Arts
166 Capitol Avenue Downtown
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Dwight Branch - Hartford Public Library
7 New Park Avenue, Hartford CT Parkville

Hartford's Proud Drill, Drum and Dance Corp.
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Dance Workshop at Ropkins/SAND Library
1750 Main Street Clay Arsenal

Hearts Wide Open Kirtan and Vasu Tribe Yoga Studio
05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga and Kirtan Concert in Elizabeth Park
1561 Asylum Ave West End
Hip Hop and Jazz Jam Session
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Heaven Skatepark
US 6 Downtown

Illuminous
06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
Chango Rosa
One Union Place Downtown
Iron Poets and ADL wsg Soleil aka Big SiS
04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Swift Factory - 5 Corners
60 Love Lane North East

Jeff Przech
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Pratt Street Patio
Pratt Street Downtown

Jeremy Galloway
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Free Beginner Guitar Workshop at TheaterWorks
233 Pearl Street Downtown

Jeremy Galloway - Jam Session Leader
04:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Guitar Jam at TheaterWorks
233 Pearl Street Downtown

José Paulo
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Parkville Senior Center
11 New Park Ave Parkville

Kate Callahan
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Hill-Stead Museum
35 Mountain Road Suburbs
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Greater Hartford Arts Council
100 Pearl Street Downtown

Keepers of the Vibe
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Keney Park Sustainability Project
183 Windsor Ave. North East

KeyOfDee
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
600 Main Street Downtown
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Keney Park Sustainability Project
183 Windsor Ave. North East

Kirk Woodard
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Bucket Drumming at Barbour Street Library
261 Barbour Street North East
Krista Johnson
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Hartford Flavor Company
30 Arbor Street, Suite 107 Parkville
Lil Sluggers
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Mortensen Riverfront Plaza
300 Columbus Blvd Mortensen Riverfront Plaza Downtown
Liviu's Invitational
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Black Eyed Sally's
350 Asylum Ave. Downtown
Matt De Leon Quartet
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Mortensen Riverfront Plaza
300 Columbus Blvd Mortensen Riverfront Plaza Downtown
Nathan Davis' Young Gods
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Heaven Skatepark
US 6 Downtown

Nat Reeves Quartet
02:15 PM - 03:00 PM
Upward Hartford (20 Church Street Plaza)
20 Church Street Downtown
NOAHG
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pope Park West
Pope Park Highway #4 Parkville

Peter Greenfogel Quintet
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
600 Main Street Downtown
Piano and Viola Concert
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
City Place
185 Asylum Street Downtown
Piano Duets with Susan Cheng and Anne Kan
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
City Place
185 Asylum Street Downtown
Piano Showcase w/ Sharon B. Girard
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
600 Main Street Downtown
Poor Man's Pepper
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Center Church
Corner Of Main And Gold Streets Downtown
Rhythm Cup lessons
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Blue Back Square
Isham Road Suburbs

Roberto "LAUGH" Sanchez
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Hip Hop Cypher and Workshop at the Park Street Library
744 Park Street Frog Hollow