Make Music
Chicago

2020 Listings: Sunday, June 21st

106 Artists
Page 1 of 3
168 fitness team
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Jackson Park Fieldhouse
6401 S Stony Island Jackson Park
606 + All Star Community Band + Stereo
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Music Box Foundation Fire Station
6843 S. Harper Ave. South Shore
Al "Hot Mix" Holmes
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Leclaire Hearst Park field house
5120 W 44th St Garfield Ridge
Amazonland Chamber Players
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lincoln Park Zoo Park Place Cafe
2150 N. Cannon Drive Lincoln Park
Anna Khanina
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Piano Trends Music Company Showroom
35 Berkshire Drive Crystal Lake O'Hare
Art "Turk" Burton
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Chicago State University
9501 South King Drive Roseland
Austin Thomas (Sitar) & Akash Dixit (Tabla)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
International House
1414 East 59th Street, Chicago IL Hyde Park
Basic Digital Music Production Class for the Youth with Rob Smooth
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Midway Plaisance Park: Rooftop Patio
1130 Midway Plaisance North Hyde Park
Beyond This Point
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
McKinley Park Fieldhouse
2210 W. Pershing Rd. McKinley Park
Bob Gerics
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Waterfront Cafe at Berger Park
6219 NORTH SHERIDAN RD, Edgewater
Bob Leininger
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Argo Tea: Loyola Lakeshore
6576 N. Sheridan Rd Rogers Park
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Buttercup Park
4901 N Sheridan Road Uptown
Brian McGrath
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Day of Music at Bauler Park
510 W. Wisconsin St. Old Town
Caleb Tolleson
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kagan and Gaines Music Co., Inc
7655 W Roosevelt Rd Western Suburbs
Carlo Basile
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Eckhart Park
1330 W Chicago Ave. West Town
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sky Cafe
5700 S. Maryland Ave. Chicago, IL Hyde Park
Cecy Santana & Gabriel Datcu Duo
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Blackstone Branch Chicago Public Library
4904 S Lake Park Ave. Hyde Park
Chicago Flute Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gallagher Way
3635 N Clark St Wrigleyville
Chicago Horn Consort
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
680 North Lake Shore Drive
680 North Lake Shore Drive Streeterville
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kevlyn Park Chicago Park District
4438 W Wrightwood Ave Chicago IL Hermosa
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
71 South Wacker
71 South Wacker Loop
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Prudential Plaza
180 N Stetson Loop
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lincoln Park Zoo Cafe Brauer
2021 N. Stockton Drive Lincoln Park
Chicago Philharmonic
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Humboldt Park Boathouse
1440 N. Humboldt Boulevard Humboldt Park
Chicago Suzuki Violin Playdown
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St. Grant Park
Christine Burdick
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Blackstone Branch Chicago Public Library
4904 S Lake Park Ave. Hyde Park
Christopher Laughlin
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
DePaul University, Holtschneider Performance Center
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
Chuck Webb Band
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Chicago State University
9501 South King Drive Roseland
Dancing Queen
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Geneva Swedish Days Central Stage
100 S. Third Street Austin
Daniel Connolly
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Alderwoman Maria Hadden, 49th Ward Office (outside)
1447 W. Morse Rogers Park
David Dilsizian
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Chicago Public Library West Loop Branch
122 N. Aberdeen St. Near West Side
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Argo Tea: Rush St.
819 N Rush St, Chicago IL Gold Coast
DePaul Community Music Division students
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
DePaul University, Holtschneider Performance Center
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
DJ Creature Island
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Kathy Osterman Beach
5800 North Lake Shore Drive Edgewater
Dj Rick J Lenore
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Willye B. White Park
1610 W. Howard Street Rogers Park
DJ Ron Tinsley
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Willye B. White Park
1610 W. Howard Street Rogers Park
Dr. Marie Alatalo and Studio Performance
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Nichols Concert Hall
1490 Chicago Avenue Evanston
Eric Leonardson
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Sherwin Avenue Beach
1205 West Sherwin Avenue Rogers Park
Felix and Fingers Dueling Pianos
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Piano Trends Music Company Showroom
35 Berkshire Drive Crystal Lake O'Hare
Fernando Jones Harmonica Workshop
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Chicago State University
9501 South King Drive Roseland
Fiddle Club of the World Orchestra
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Argo Tea: Marquette
140 S. Dearborn Loop
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Indian Boundary Park & Cultural Center
2500 W. Lunt West Ridge
Fiddle Tunes Jam with Fiddle Club of the World-Chicago Chapter
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Welles Park Gazebo
2333 W. Sunnyside Ave. Lincoln Square
Films on the Lake presents French Cancan
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kathy Osterman Beach
5800 North Lake Shore Drive Edgewater
Fire Thief
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Soundscape Studios
2510 W Chicago Ave Ukrainian Village
Forte Chicago
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: The River Theater
W Riverwalk Loop
Grant Park Symphony Orchestra
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St. Grant Park
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St. Grant Park
Hannah Frank
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
New Rhythm Arts Center
1441 W. Morse Rogers Park
Harmonica Jam with David Kachalon
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: The River Theater
W Riverwalk Loop
Harmonica workshop with Skip Landt
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: Water Plaza
W Riverwalk Loop
Holy Cross-IHM Marimba Ensemble
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Back of the Yards Library Branch
2111 W. 47th St. Back of the Yards
Hugh Lee
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Soundscape Studios
2510 W Chicago Ave Ukrainian Village
Jackers of the Midway
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Fred Anderson Park
1629 S Wabash Ave South Loop
James Cunningham
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Rainbow Beach Park
3111 East 77th Street South Shore
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bessemer Park
8930 S Muskegon Ave South Chicago
James Foster
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Argo Tea: State St.
16 W. Randolph Loop
Jay Schraub
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Argo Tea: Connors Park
871 N. Wabash Gold Coast
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
The French Market of Chicago
131 N. Clinton St. West Loop
Jeff Barkoff
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
The French Market of Chicago
131 N. Clinton St. West Loop