Make Music
Chicago

2020 Listings: Sunday, June 21st

73 Locations
Page 1 of 2
550 W Adams
550 W Adams West Loop
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Tank and the Beez
680 North Lake Shore Drive
680 North Lake Shore Drive Streeterville
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Chicago Horn Consort
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Prism Chamber Winds
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
The Sweet Maries
71 South Wacker
71 South Wacker Loop
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Alderwoman Maria Hadden, 49th Ward Office (outside)
1447 W. Morse Rogers Park
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Michael O’Toole
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Daniel Connolly
Argo Tea: Connors Park
871 N. Wabash Gold Coast
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jay Schraub
Argo Tea: Loyola Lakeshore
6576 N. Sheridan Rd Rogers Park
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Bob Leininger
Argo Tea: Marquette
140 S. Dearborn Loop
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Fiddle Club of the World Orchestra
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Prism Chamber Winds
Argo Tea: Northwesterm Memorial Hospital
250 E. Superior Streeterville
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sarah
Argo Tea: Rush St.
819 N Rush St, Chicago IL Gold Coast
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
David Dilsizian
Argo Tea: State St.
16 W. Randolph Loop
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
James Foster
Back of the Yards Library Branch
2111 W. 47th St. Back of the Yards
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross-IHM Marimba Ensemble
Bessemer Park
8930 S Muskegon Ave South Chicago
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
James Cunningham
Blackstone Branch Chicago Public Library
4904 S Lake Park Ave. Hyde Park
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Cecy Santana & Gabriel Datcu Duo
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Music in Urban Schools Inspiring Change
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Christine Burdick
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
The Bryant Family
Buttercup Park
4901 N Sheridan Road Uptown
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bob Leininger
Chicago Public Library Budlong Woods Branch
5630 N. Lincoln Ave West Ridge
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mariachi Tradicional Juvenil
Chicago Public Library Chinatown Branch
2100 S. Wentworth Ave., Chicago, IL Armour Square
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Music in Urban Schools Inspiring Change
Chicago Public Library West Loop Branch
122 N. Aberdeen St. Near West Side
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
David Dilsizian
Chicago Riverwalk: The Confluence
W Riverwalk Loop
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Samba Drumming Circle
Chicago Riverwalk: The Jetty
W. Riverwalk Loop
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Learn-A-Tune on Guitar
Chicago Riverwalk: The River Theater
W Riverwalk Loop
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmonica Jam with David Kachalon
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ukulele Lessons and Jam Session
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Oak Park Concert Chorale
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Forte Chicago
Chicago Riverwalk: Water Plaza
W Riverwalk Loop
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
pBuzz Workshop
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Kazoo Workshop
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Harmonica workshop with Skip Landt
Chicago State University
9501 South King Drive Roseland
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Art "Turk" Burton
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Mark Smith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Fernando Jones Harmonica Workshop
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Make Music Jam Session hosted by the South Side Jazz Coalition
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Chuck Webb Band
Clarendon Park
4501 N Clarendon Ave Uptown
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
School's out jam
Day of Music at Bauler Park
510 W. Wisconsin St. Old Town
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mike Felten
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Brian McGrath
DePaul University, Holtschneider Performance Center
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Christopher Laughlin
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sara Su Jones, violin; Tatyana Stepanova, piano
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kourosh
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
DePaul Community Music Division students
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
The Pippins
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Red Line Quartet
Dinotto Pizza e Vino
1551 N Wells Street Old Town
 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Van Isaacson
Eckhart Park
1330 W Chicago Ave. West Town
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Carlo Basile
First Day Of Summer
10 S Riverside Plaza Loop
 
11:30 AM - 1:45 PM
The Difference
Fred Anderson Park
1629 S Wabash Ave South Loop
 
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jackers of the Midway
Gallagher Way
3635 N Clark St Wrigleyville
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sousapalooza
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chicago Flute Club
Geneva Swedish Days Central Stage
100 S. Third Street Austin
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Dancing Queen
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Semple
George C. Hall Branch, Chicago Public Library
4801 South Michigan Avenue, Chicago IL Grand Boulevard
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Prism Chamber Winds
Humboldt Park Boathouse
1440 N. Humboldt Boulevard Humboldt Park
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chicago Philharmonic
Independence Branch, Chicago Public Library
4024 N. Elston Ave Irving Park
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Sarah Hansen
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
The Lucky Trikes
Indian Boundary Park & Cultural Center
2500 W. Lunt West Ridge
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fiddle Club of the World Orchestra
International House
1414 East 59th Street, Chicago IL Hyde Park
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Jia Senghe
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM
JOVAN MIHAILOVIC
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Austin Thomas (Sitar) & Akash Dixit (Tabla)
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Puppets Props and Plungers
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
tringos
Jackson Park Fieldhouse
6401 S Stony Island Jackson Park
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Music in Urban Schools Inspiring Change
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
168 fitness team
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Lyric Opera Stage Artists
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
South Shore Opera Company of Chicago
Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St. Grant Park
 
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Grant Park Symphony Orchestra
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Chicago Suzuki Violin Playdown
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Grant Park Symphony Orchestra
Kagan and Gaines Music Co., Inc
7655 W Roosevelt Rd Western Suburbs
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Caleb Tolleson
Kathy Osterman Beach
5800 North Lake Shore Drive Edgewater
 
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
DJ Creature Island
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Films on the Lake presents French Cancan
Kevlyn Park Chicago Park District
4438 W Wrightwood Ave Chicago IL Hermosa
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chicago Horn Consort
Leclaire Hearst Park field house
5120 W 44th St Garfield Ridge
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Al "Hot Mix" Holmes
Lincoln Park Zoo Cafe Brauer
2021 N. Stockton Drive Lincoln Park
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Ursa Majors and Minors
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Natoyamj
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mike Felten
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reverb
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Lincoln Park Zoo Landmark Cafe
2150 N. Cannon Drive Lincoln Park
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Sane Abandoned
Lincoln Park Zoo Park Place Cafe
2150 N. Cannon Drive Lincoln Park
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Amazonland Chamber Players
Lyric Opera House
20 N. Wacker Drive Loop
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lyric Opera Stage Artists
Maggie Daley Park
337 E. Randolph St. Loop
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Puppets Props and Plungers
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mr. Pope
McKinley Park Fieldhouse
2210 W. Pershing Rd. McKinley Park
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Beyond This Point
Meyering Park
7140 S. Martin Luther King Dr. Greater Grand Crossing
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Learn-A-Tune on Piano
Midway Plaisance Park: Rooftop Patio
1130 Midway Plaisance North Hyde Park
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Basic Digital Music Production Class for the Youth with Rob Smooth