Make Music
Miami

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

30 Locations
1111 Lincoln Road
1111 Lincoln Road South Beach
 
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
LORENA
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Julia Bhatt
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Alex Coldwell
08:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Burn Like Stars
09:00 PM - 09:30 PM
FogDog
10:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jenny Bapst
6th Street Dance Studio
1155 SW 6th Street Miami, FL Little Havana
 
08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Los Havana Knights
728 Lincoln Road
728 Lincoln Road South Beach
 
06:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Mr. E & MLE
800-Lucky
143 NW 23 Street, Miami Wynwood
 
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Craze, Walshy Fire, Arson
835 Lincoln Doorway
835 Lincoln Road South Beach
 
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Julia Bhatt
924 Lincoln Road
904 Lincoln Road South Beach
 
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Dale Dale
African Square Park
1466 NW 62 Street Liberty City
 
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Gnarly Brown
Amelia Earheart Park
401 E 65th St Hialeah
 
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Dean Rosenthal
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Jorge Gomez Abrante
Bayfront Park Fountain
301 Biscayne Blvd Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Guitars Over Guns
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Lighthouse for the Blind
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Young Musicians Unite Wynwood Jazz Combo
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
Ukulele lessons with Chai Latte
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
LIVE! Modern School of Music
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Baker's Paradise
Capriccio
98 NE 2nd Avenue Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
An American in Miami
Charles Hadley Park
1300 NW 50th St Buena Vista
 
04:15 PM - 04:30 PM
Gnarly Brown
Douglas Park
2795 SW 37th Ave Coral Gables
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TATIANA CORTES:T.M.C
Euclid Circle Lincoln Road
Lincoln Road South Beach
 
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
FIN!FANG!FOOM!
09:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Broken Poet
10:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Julian Gamez
Hounds Tooth Cottage
5334 SW 89TH PLACE Coconut Grove
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Spoiled
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Mo'Booty
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Reject
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Pocket Of Lollipops
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
In His Head
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Matchstick Johnny
08:00 PM - 08:30 PM
TAXI
08:30 PM - 09:00 PM
BORRI
Lagniappe House
3425 NE 2nd Ave Midtown
 
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wynwood String Band
Las Rosas
2898 NW 7 Avenue, Miami Allapattah
 
09:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Set and Setting (St. Pete), Weltesser (St. Pete), WD Miller, Devalued Human Fluid Rot
Lelia Mordoch Gallery
2300 N Miami AV Wynwood
 
07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
-UOM- Auditory Art
MDPLS - Arcola Lakes Branch Library
8240 NW 7 Avenue El Portal
 
02:30 PM - 02:45 PM
Gnarly Brown
MDPLS - Culmer/Overtown Branch Library
350 NW 13 St. Overtown
 
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
Gnarly Brown
MDPLS - Main Library
101 W Flagler St. Downtown
 
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Grant Livingston
MDPLS - Pinecrest Branch Library
5835 SW 111 St. Pinecrest
 
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
FogDog
North Beach Bandshell
7275 Collins Avenue North Beach
 
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Inez Barlatier
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
APACHE
08:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Worakls
Peacock Park
2820 McFarlane Road Coconut Grove
 
11:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Marcus Magellan
Sushi Americana
159 East Flagler Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lady of Harp
01:15 PM - 01:45 PM
An American in Miami
The Bookstore+Kitchen
3444 Main Highway Coconut Grove
 
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Noelle Rose
The Historic Alfred I. DuPont Building
169 East Flagler Street Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Lady of Harp
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Will Thomas of the Tall Boys
True Vine West Kendall
12811 SW 134th Court Kendall
 
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Rollo
08:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Caspian
08:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Freedom 6
Venture Cafe Miami
1951 NW 7th Ave, Suite 600 Overtown
 
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Poetica
WDNA Radio
2921 Coral Way Coral Way
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tom Lippincott Quartet
Wynwood Yard
56 NW 29 Street, Miami Wynwood
 
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tony Flow