Make Music
Milwaukee

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

33 Artists

4th Dimension
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Milwaukee Public Library Capitol Branch
3969 N 74th St Downtown Milwaukee
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Milwaukee Art Museum- Windhover Hall
700 N Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
4Winds Clarinet Quartet
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 South Superior Street Bayview

5AM A Cappella
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Bay View Library
2446 S. Logan Ave Bayview
07:30 PM - 08:15 PM
Saint John's on the Lake: 1840 N. Prospect Ave.
1840 N. Prospect Ave. Lower Eastside

Andii
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Bay View Library
2446 S. Logan Ave Bayview
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tribeca GalleryCafe
1318 S. 1st Street Third Ward
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Rochambo Coffee and Tea House
1317 E Brady Street Lower Eastside

Blue Drip
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay

Bradley McClellan
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
Brass Bell Drum Circle with Lisa Maxfield
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bay View Library
2446 S. Logan Ave Bayview
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Betty Brinn Children's Museum
929 East Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
Brass Bell Ukulele Circle
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
Children's Singalong Time with Trinny
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Betty Brinn Children's Museum
929 East Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
David HB Drake
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 South Superior Street Bayview

Delray
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale
Grace LaRayne
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sheridan Park in Cudahy
4800 S. Lake Drive Cudahy
Hal Leonard Employees
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Hal Leonard LLC
7777 W. Bluemound Rd. Wauwatosa
Jack Koshkin
11:45 AM - 01:00 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
John Rose
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Central Library
814 W. Wisconsin Ave Downtown Milwaukee
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
JS Cable Music Studio
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
JS Cable Music Studio with Creative Care & Wellness Center
634 E Burleigh St. Riverwest

Laurence
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
Center Street Branch Library
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Av., Milwaukee, WI Downtown Milwaukee
03:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale

Loud Library
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Betty Brinn Children's Museum
929 East Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
Melodic prodigies
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Milwaukee Public Library, Atkinson Branch
1960 W Atkinson Ave Downtown Milwaukee
01:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Center Street Branch Library
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Av., Milwaukee, WI Downtown Milwaukee

Saint Miguel & KhalilTheActivist
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Center Street Branch Library
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Av., Milwaukee, WI Downtown Milwaukee

Shorewood Concert Band
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Shorewood Concert Band @ Atwater Park
N Lake Drive, Shorewood, WI Shorewood
SKAI featuring Kai Simone
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Milwaukee Public Library Capitol Branch
3969 N 74th St Downtown Milwaukee
Tomás Goldsmith and Students
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
Tom Herbstreith
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Milwaukee Art Museum- Windhover Hall
700 N Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
01:15 PM - 02:00 PM
Bay View Library
2446 S. Logan Ave Bayview
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Milwaukee Public Library - Martin Luther King Branch
310 W. Locust St. Milwaukee Riverwest

Tri-County New Horizons Band
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Oostburg Village Park
Veterans Park, 12th And Park, Oostburg, WI Saukville
Tristann and Rachel
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
Harbor Chase
1111 East Capitol Drive, Shorewood, Wisconsin Shorewood

Two Ukes Walked Into a Bar
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Central Library
814 W. Wisconsin Ave Downtown Milwaukee
Ukuladies
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
Ukulele Circle with Michael McKinnon
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale

Wilderland
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 South Superior Street Bayview

Zach and Luke's Street Studio Booth
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Hubbard Park Beer Garden
3565 N Morris Blvd Shorewood

Zosia Holden
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oakland Ave. Goodwill
2830 N. Oakland Ave Upper Eastside
12:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Whitefish Bay Public Library
5420 N Marlborough Dr Whitefish Bay