Make Music
Milwaukee

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

24 Locations
Bay View Library
2446 S. Logan Ave Bayview
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
01:15 PM - 02:00 PM
Tom Herbstreith
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Andii
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
5AM A Cappella
Betty Brinn Children's Museum
929 East Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
 
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Loud Library
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Children's Singalong Time with Trinny
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
Beulah Brinton House
2590 South Superior Street Bayview
 
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
David HB Drake
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wilderland
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
4Winds Clarinet Quartet
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W. Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Laurence
11:45 AM - 01:00 PM
Jack Koshkin
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Andii
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
John Rose
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Blue Drip
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Bradley McClellan
Center Street Branch Library
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Av., Milwaukee, WI Downtown Milwaukee
 
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Saint Miguel & KhalilTheActivist
01:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Melodic prodigies
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
Laurence
Central Library
814 W. Wisconsin Ave Downtown Milwaukee
 
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Two Ukes Walked Into a Bar
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
John Rose
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Ukuladies
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
SKAI featuring Kai Simone
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Brass Bell Ukulele Circle
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Tomás Goldsmith and Students
Glendale Community Park Amphitheater
2200 W Bender Road Glendale
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
4th Dimension
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Brass Bell Drum Circle with Lisa Maxfield
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Blue Drip
03:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Laurence
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Ukulele Circle with Michael McKinnon
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Delray
Hal Leonard LLC
7777 W. Bluemound Rd. Wauwatosa
 
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Hal Leonard Employees
Harbor Chase
1111 East Capitol Drive, Shorewood, Wisconsin Shorewood
 
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
Tristann and Rachel
Hubbard Park Beer Garden
3565 N Morris Blvd Shorewood
 
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Zach and Luke's Street Studio Booth
JS Cable Music Studio with Creative Care & Wellness Center
634 E Burleigh St. Riverwest
 
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
JS Cable Music Studio
Milwaukee Art Museum- Windhover Hall
700 N Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tom Herbstreith
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
4th Dimension
Milwaukee Public Library, Atkinson Branch
1960 W Atkinson Ave Downtown Milwaukee
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Melodic prodigies
Milwaukee Public Library Capitol Branch
3969 N 74th St Downtown Milwaukee
 
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
4th Dimension
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
SKAI featuring Kai Simone
Milwaukee Public Library - Martin Luther King Branch
310 W. Locust St. Milwaukee Riverwest
 
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tom Herbstreith
Oakland Ave. Goodwill
2830 N. Oakland Ave Upper Eastside
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Zosia Holden
Oostburg Village Park
Veterans Park, 12th And Park, Oostburg, WI Saukville
 
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tri-County New Horizons Band
Rochambo Coffee and Tea House
1317 E Brady Street Lower Eastside
 
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Andii
Saint John's on the Lake: 1840 N. Prospect Ave.
1840 N. Prospect Ave. Lower Eastside
 
07:30 PM - 08:15 PM
5AM A Cappella
Sheridan Park in Cudahy
4800 S. Lake Drive Cudahy
 
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Grace LaRayne
Shorewood Concert Band @ Atwater Park
N Lake Drive, Shorewood, WI Shorewood
 
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Shorewood Concert Band
Tribeca GalleryCafe
1318 S. 1st Street Third Ward
 
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Andii
Whitefish Bay Public Library
5420 N Marlborough Dr Whitefish Bay
 
12:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Zosia Holden