Make Music
Milwaukee

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

56 Artists
Page 1 of 2

4th Dimension
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Plaza Outside Of Fiserv Forum
1111 Vel R Phillips Street Downtown Milwaukee
4Winds Clarinet Quartet
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview

5AM A Cappella
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Plaza Outside Of Fiserv Forum
1111 Vel R Phillips Street Downtown Milwaukee
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Lakefront Brewery
1872 N. Commerce St Riverwest
AMReed8
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Harbor Chase
1111 E. CAPITOL DRIVE Shorewood
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Milwaukee Public Library--Capitol Branch
3969 N. 74th St. Wauwatosa
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Center Street Branch
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Ave Third Ward

ANDII
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Harbor Chase
1111 E. CAPITOL DRIVE Shorewood
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lakefront Brewery
1872 N. Commerce St Riverwest
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Riverwest Radio
824 E. Center St. Riverwest

A Western Edge
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Milwaukee Ale House
233 N. Water St. Third Ward

Beginning Ukulele Workshop with Kelly
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Center Street Branch
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Ave Third Ward
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Milwaukee Public Library - Martin Luther King Branch
310 W. Locust St. Riverwest
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Milwaukee Public Library--Capitol Branch
3969 N. 74th St. Wauwatosa
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
Brass Bell Pink Floyd
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
Brasswood Ink
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Brewed Cafe
1208 E. BRADY ST. Lower Eastside
Brewhaus Polka Kings
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Lakefront Brewery
1872 N. Commerce St Riverwest
Bucket Drumming Lesson (All ages & skill levels)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cascio Music
13819 W NATIONAL AVE. NEW BERLIN New Berlin

David HB Drake
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview
Dream City Music
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Lakefront Brewery
1872 N. Commerce St Riverwest

Eccentric Acoustic
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Milwaukee Ale House
233 N. Water St. Third Ward
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Rebecca's Front Porch
N HACKETT AVE Upper Eastside
Emotional Shock. A vocal and guitar duet. Jeanine Farwell vocals, Marty Pospeshil guitar.
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside

Five's Company Woodwind Quintet
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Gethsemane Evangelical Lutheran Church in Brookfield
13200 W Greenfield Ave. Brookfield

Green Sails
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview
Greta C
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Harbor Chase
1111 E. CAPITOL DRIVE Shorewood
Hal Leonard Employees
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Hal Leonard
7777 W Bluemound Rd. Wauwatosa
Harmonica Basics with Jack
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
International Make Music Day Live-Stream (ALL DAY)
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay

Jam Session with Paul Westfahl!
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
Julie Thompson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview

Living Room
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Brewed Cafe
1208 E. BRADY ST. Lower Eastside
Long Line Riders
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Colectivo at the Lake
1701 N Lincoln Memorial Dr, Downtown Milwaukee

Loud Library
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Milwaukee Ale House
233 N. Water St. Third Ward

Más Soul
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dr Dawg
6969 N. Port Washington Rd Glendale

Mas Verde
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Dr Dawg
6969 N. Port Washington Rd Glendale
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee

Matthew Davies
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee

Melissa Carolyn
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Riverwest Radio
824 E. Center St. Riverwest
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Brewed Cafe
1208 E. BRADY ST. Lower Eastside
Michael Sullivan
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
Milwaukee Classical Guitar Society
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sabrosa Cafe & Gallery
3216 S Howell Ave Bayview
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Riverwest Radio
824 E. Center St. Riverwest
Mini Music Makers (FREE kids class!)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cascio Music
13819 W NATIONAL AVE. NEW BERLIN New Berlin
MKE Philharmonic Horn Section
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
Mr E
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Brewed Cafe
1208 E. BRADY ST. Lower Eastside

Music Pedagogy Workshop
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
Nate Rozelle (And others)
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Dr Dawg
6969 N. Port Washington Rd Glendale
North Coast Midwest Winds
6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
Open Mic Night!
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Music & Arts
12805 West Janesville Road, Muskego, WI Muskego

Patrick Van Bibber
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Riverwest Radio
824 E. Center St. Riverwest

Rhonda Jean
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Lakefront Brewery
1872 N. Commerce St Riverwest

Roubik Suzuki studio
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Plaza Outside Of Fiserv Forum
1111 Vel R Phillips Street Downtown Milwaukee

Ruben Piirainen
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sabrosa Cafe & Gallery
3216 S Howell Ave Bayview
SilverMusic Flute Ensemble
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview

Strum Chums
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Milwaukee Public Library--Capitol Branch
3969 N. 74th St. Wauwatosa

Tabula Nova Ensemble
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee

TaeDnear
12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Center Street Branch
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Ave Third Ward

The Pardee Boys
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview

Three Star Tillbillies
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Canyon
Center Street And 89th Street Wauwatosa