Make Music
Milwaukee

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

24 Locations
310W Plaza
310 West Wisconsin Avenue Downtown Milwaukee
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Beginning Ukulele Workshop with Kelly
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Dream City Music
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Music Pedagogy Workshop
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Matthew Davies
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jam Session with Paul Westfahl!
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Tabula Nova Ensemble
Beulah Brinton House
2590 S. Superior Street Bayview
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Julie Thompson
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Pardee Boys
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Green Sails
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
4Winds Clarinet Quartet
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SilverMusic Flute Ensemble
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
David HB Drake
Brass Bell Music Store
210 W Silver Spring Dr Whitefish Bay
 
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
International Make Music Day Live-Stream (ALL DAY)
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Brass Bell Pink Floyd
Brewed Cafe
1208 E. BRADY ST. Lower Eastside
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Living Room
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Melissa Carolyn
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Brasswood Ink
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mr E
Cascio Music
13819 W NATIONAL AVE. NEW BERLIN New Berlin
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mini Music Makers (FREE kids class!)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
“Try Me” Station ( All Day from 10 - 4pm!)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bucket Drumming Lesson (All ages & skill levels)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ukulele Circle (All ages & skill levels)
Center Street Branch
2727 W. Fond Du Lac Ave Third Ward
 
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
TaeDnear
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
AMReed8
Colectivo at the Lake
1701 N Lincoln Memorial Dr, Downtown Milwaukee
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Long Line Riders
Dr Dawg
6969 N. Port Washington Rd Glendale
 
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Nate Rozelle (And others)
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Mas Verde
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Más Soul
East Library
2320 N Cramer Lower Eastside
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ANDII
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Tom Herbstreith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Emotional Shock. A vocal and guitar duet. Jeanine Farwell vocals, Marty Pospeshil guitar.
Gethsemane Evangelical Lutheran Church in Brookfield
13200 W Greenfield Ave. Brookfield
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Five's Company Woodwind Quintet
Hal Leonard
7777 W Bluemound Rd. Wauwatosa
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Hal Leonard Employees
Harbor Chase
1111 E. CAPITOL DRIVE Shorewood
 
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Greta C
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
AMReed8
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ANDII
Lakefront Brewery
1872 N. Commerce St Riverwest
 
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Dream City Music
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Rhonda Jean
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
ANDII
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Brewhaus Polka Kings
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
5AM A Cappella
Lakefront Festival of Art
700 N. Art Museum Drive Downtown Milwaukee
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Harmonica Basics with Jack
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Michael Sullivan
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Mr E
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
MKE Philharmonic Horn Section
6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
North Coast Midwest Winds
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Mas Verde
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Z Acoustic Show
Milwaukee Ale House
233 N. Water St. Third Ward
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Eccentric Acoustic
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
A Western Edge
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Loud Library
Milwaukee Public Library--Capitol Branch
3969 N. 74th St. Wauwatosa
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Strum Chums
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
AMReed8
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
Milwaukee Public Library - Martin Luther King Branch
310 W. Locust St. Riverwest
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Brass Bell Instrument Petting Zoo (Hands-on instrument try-out)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
UWM Marimba Band
Music & Arts
12805 West Janesville Road, Muskego, WI Muskego
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Open Mic Night!
Plaza Outside Of Fiserv Forum
1111 Vel R Phillips Street Downtown Milwaukee
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Ukulele Circle With Michael!
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
4th Dimension
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Roubik Suzuki studio
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
5AM A Cappella
Rebecca's Front Porch
N HACKETT AVE Upper Eastside
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Eccentric Acoustic
Riverwest Radio
824 E. Center St. Riverwest
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Melissa Carolyn
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Milwaukee Classical Guitar Society
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
ANDII
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Patrick Van Bibber
Sabrosa Cafe & Gallery
3216 S Howell Ave Bayview
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ruben Piirainen
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Milwaukee Classical Guitar Society
Saint John's on the Lake: 1840 N. Prospect Ave.
1800 N. Prospect Avenue Lower Eastside
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tom Herbstreith
The Canyon
Center Street And 89th Street Wauwatosa
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Three Star Tillbillies