Make Music
Nashville

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

36 Locations
A/B Waiting Lounge Stage: Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority
1 Terminal Dr East Nashville
 
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Morgan Bosman
Adventure Science Center
800 Fort Negley Blvd, Nashville, TN Wedgewood/Houston
 
10:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Adventure Science Center Innovation Incubator
Belcourt Taps
2117 Belcourt Ave Vanderbilt
 
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Effron White
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Kadmon Love
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Dylan Altman
08:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Joni Harms
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Stevie Ray Key West Friends
10:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Lisa Nicole
Belmont Tower and Carillon
1900 Belmont Blvd Belmont/Hillsboro Village
 
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
MMN Play-Along: String Crossing Jam featuring Giri & Uma Peters
Bobby's Idle Hour
1028 16th Ave. S., Nashville, TN Music Row
 
12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Sam Cooper and Friends
Carter Vintage Guitars
625 8th Ave. S. Downtown
 
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Chris Scruggs & the Stone Fox Gang
Centennial Park Event Shelter
2500 West End Ave West End/Elliston Place
 
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Fisk University Showcase
06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
DJ Nemo
07:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Chelsea Marie
07:15 PM - 07:45 PM
Jordan Holland
07:45 PM - 08:15 PM
Ahmadmusic
08:15 PM - 08:45 PM
Jusreall
08:45 PM - 09:00 PM
Flight Jumpers
Concourse C Food Court Stage: Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority
One Terminal Drive Ste 501 Donelson
 
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
From Nothing to Something: A BNA Spoon Jam
Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum
222 5th Avenue South Downtown
 
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Family Program: Beginner Ukulele Workshop
C Waiting Lounge Stage: Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority
1 Terminal Dr East Nashville
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yosvany Y Su Son Tropical
Dozen Bakery
516 Hagan St, Suite 103 Wedgewood/Houston
 
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Alan Fey
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Daniel Kozlowski
Fairfield Inn & Suites
901 Division Street The Gulch
 
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Max Camp
Fanny's House of Music
1101 Holly Street East Nashville's Five Points
 
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
The Ukedelics
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Uke 101 with Music for Seniors
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Ukulele Play-Along with the NashUkes
Fisk University
1000 17th Avenue N. Charlotte
 
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Move Your Feet to the Cuban Beat
Flatrock Coffee, Tea & More
2640 Nolensville Pike Woodbine
 
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Effron White
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Carol Tarsitano Band
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Robby Hicks
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
D'wynter Cold
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Ben Coleman
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Collective
Fort Houston
2020 Lindell Avenue Wedgewood/Houston
 
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Video Game Jazz & Interactive Art Party Ft. Hey, Listen!
Franklin School of Rock
615 Bakers Bridge Avenue, Suite 100 Franklin
 
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Franklin / Nashville School of Rock House Band
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Franklin / Nashville School of Rock House Band
Global Education Center
4822 Charlotte Avenue Charlotte
 
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kaycie Satterfield
06:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Graduates Rise
Gruhn Guitars
2120 8th Ave S 8th Ave/Melrose
 
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
World Music with Fats Kaplin, Kristi Rose, and Wes Langlois
Helping Our Music Evolve
615 Main St. Suite G1 East Nashville
 
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Red House Imaginarium Showcase
08:30 PM - 09:15 PM
CAMM
09:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Richie "Ace High" Acevedo
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
The Only Falcone
Lindsley Avenue Church
3 Lindsley Avenue Downtown
 
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lifting Voices on Lindsley
Mitchell Delicatessen
1306 McGavock Pk East Nashville
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Robert spanburgh
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Shelby Bottom Duo
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Pete Melhuish
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Rusty McRae
06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Sasha Hana
07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Windstorm & The Taxi-Cabs
Murfreesboro Community Rhythm Event at Old Fort Park
1025 Old Fort Pkwy., Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro
 
06:30 PM - 08:15 PM
Murfreesboro Community Rhythm Event at Old Fort Park
Musicians Hall of Fame & Museum
401 Gay Street Downtown
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jiggley Jones
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Another Morning
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Heidi Burson
Nashville Farmers' Market
900 Rosa Parks Blvd Germantown/Jefferson Street
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Alison Brazil
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Abigail Flowers
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Donna Frost
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Sasha Hana
Nashville Zoo - Historic Home Entrance
3777 Nolensville Pike Berry Hill
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Donna Frost
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
shravan
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Ben Coleman
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Sound Start Early Childhood Music
Nashville Zoo - Historic Home - Field
3777 Nolensville Pike Berry Hill
 
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Hohner Harmonica Jam
Plaza Mariachi Music City
3955 Nolensville Pike Nashville TN 37211 Nolensville
 
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Abigail Flowers
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
H Jimenez Latin Instrument Petting Zoo
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Cactus Fire
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Salsa night
Riverfront Station
108 South 1st Avenue, Nashville Downtown
 
08:30 AM - 06:00 PM
Wade [Music for River and People]
Rudies Seafood & Sausage
1402 McGavock Pk East Nashville
 
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Pete Melhuish
07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Aerion Jackson
08:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Brauninger
Sevier Park
3021 Lealand Lane 12th South
 
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Fork's Drum Circle
Shuff's Music
118 3rd Ave N. Downtown Franklin Franklin
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shuff's Music Presents: Music Together
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Shuff's Ukulele Circle
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Shuff's Harmonica Jam
South Broadway Trolley Tours Stop
201 Broadway Downtown
 
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
J. Shields & The Honey Spoons
The Parthenon
2500 West End Ave West End/Elliston Place
 
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Trolley Tours Flute Jam
William Morris Endeavor
1201 Demonbreun St. Music Row
 
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Rashad thaPoet
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Tupac: The Man Behind the Music
Yazoo Brewing Co
910 Division St The Gulch
 
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Effron White
04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Jiggley Jones
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Abigail Flowers
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Heidi Burson
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Mike Muldoon