Make Music
Nashville

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

45 Locations
A/B Waiting Lounge Stage: Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority
1 Terminal Drive East Nashville
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bentley Caldwell
Adventure Science Center
800 Fort Negley Blvd Wedgewood/Houston
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The McCrary Sisters and Band
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kirby Shelstad and Erich Fritsch Duo
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Four Strings Attached
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
The Roland Barber Salsa Band
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
The Nashville Accordion Ensemble
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
The Hot Club of Nashville led by Richard Smith
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
MMN Play-Along: World Drum Circle with Jamil Conga and Friends
Azafrán Park
2187 Nolensville Pike Nolensville
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Bilingual Drum Circle
Bellevue Branch Library
720 Baugh Road Bellevue
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Baby Jam Session
Bordeaux Branch Library
4000 Clarksville Pike Bordeaux
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Nashville Music Academy Showcase
Centennial Arts Center
301 25th Ave N West End/Elliston Place
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Centennial jamBands Showcase
Columbia Studio A
34 Music Square East Music Row
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CEMB Songwriters Round
Concourse C Food Court Stage: Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority
1 Terminal Drive East Nashville
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: A BNA Maraca Jam
Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum
222 Fifth Avenue South Downtown
 
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
MMN Play-Along: Beginner Ukulele Workshop
C Waiting Lounge Stage: Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority
1 Terminal Drive East Nashville
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chatterbird
East Park Community Center
600 Woodland Street East Nashville
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Nashville Symphony Petting Zoo
Fairfield Inn & Suites
901 Division Street The Gulch
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Seth Bunting
Fanny's House of Music
1101 Holly St. East Nashville's Five Points
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lanikai Ukulele artist showcase!
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Ukedelics
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ukulele 101 with Todd Elgin
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ukulele Jam led by Tim Davies!
Fisk University
1000 17th Ave N Germantown/Jefferson Street
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rashad thaPoet
Fort Houston
2020 Lindell Ave Wedgewood/Houston
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
The Flaming Lips present A King's Mouth: An Interactive Installation
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Video Game Jazz & Interactive Art Party Ft. Hey, Listen!
Global Education Center
4822 Charlotte Avenue Sylvan Park
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jonathan Yudkin
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mockingbird
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Juke Joint Revival
Gruhn Guitars
2120 8th Ave S 8th Ave/Melrose
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
50 Years of Gruhn featuring The Stolen Faces
Hadley Park Bandshell
1037 28th Avenue North Charlotte
 
6:00 PM - 6:15 PM
VibeOut
6:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Ro
6:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Don Thado
6:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Imari Sensei
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM
YNGBNDZ
7:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Writer’s BLOCK
7:30 PM - 7:45 PM
2:19am
7:45 PM - 8:00 PM
SeddyMac
8:00 PM - 8:15 PM
AC Noel
8:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Isis Christopher
8:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Chico Rashad
8:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Bryant Taylorr
9:00 PM - 9:15 PM
The Blackson
9:15 PM - 9:30 PM
Ahmadmusic
Harmony Hall BHS
110 7th Ave N Downtown
 
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Voice Lessons & Vocal Health Assessments
Helping Our Music Evolve (HOME)
615 Main St Suite G1 East Nashville
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Ardenne
7:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Karizma aka Lord Goldie
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Catalina
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
WRD
Jackalope Brewing Company - The Ranch
429B Houston St Wedgewood/Houston
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Another Morning
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Opera on Tap - Nashville
Marathon Village: Trolley Tour Stop
1305 Clinton Street Marathon Village
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
MMN Play-Along: Trolley Tour Jam
McAfee Concert Hall
2108 Belmont Blvd 12th South
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
String Crossings Camp Showcase
Minerva Avenue
1002 Buchanan St Germantown/Jefferson Street
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
NMAAM Happy Hour
Mitchell Delicatessen
1306 McGavock Pk East Nashville
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Robert spanburgh
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
gary cavanaugh
Murfreesboro Community Rhythm Event at Old Fort Park
1025 Old Fort Pkwy., Murfreesboro Murfreesboro
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
MMN Play-Along: Murfreesboro Community Rhythm Event at Old Fort Park
Music & Arts
1050 Glenbrook Way Suite 460, Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Open Mic Night
Musicians Corner
2500 West End Ave West End/Elliston Place
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Rhythm Rumble Drum Circle
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lydia Luce
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kelsey Kopecky
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Damien Jurado
Musicians Hall of Fame & Museum
401 Gay Street Downtown
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Derick Quince
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Micah Butler
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Effron White
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
gary cavanaugh
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
CITY SILOS
Nashville Farmers' Market
900 Rosa L. Parks Blvd East Nashville
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mockingbird
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Tender Mercies
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Claire Radel
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
SharlisaChante
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Night Market Marimba Jam
Nashville Farmers' Market Trolley Tour Stop
600 James Robertson Pkwy Germantown/Jefferson Street
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Trolley Tour Jam
Nashville Public Library
615 Church Street Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Chatterbird
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Studio NPL Acoustic Open Mic
Nashville Zoo
3777 Nolensville Pike Berry Hill
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Donna Frost
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sound and Rhythm Drumming Studio
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wild Wool
Nashville Zoo - Historic Home - Field
3777 Nolensville Pike Berry Hill
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Hohner Harmonica Jam
Plaza Mariachi Music City
3955 Nolensville Pike Nolensville
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Cactus Fire
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
MMN Play-Along: H Jimenez Latin Instrument Petting Zoo
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Cactus Fire
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Sarah Morey
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Square Dilemma
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Elena Jimenez la nena del Mariachi
Riverfront Station
Broadway And 1st Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Xandra Lee
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Micah Butler
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Jamiah
Rudies Seafood & Sausage
1402 McGavock Pk East Nashville
 
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Miss B and Friends
School of Rock Nashville
3201 Belmont Boulevard Belmont/Hillsboro Village
 
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Nashville School of Rock Festival and Lessons
Shelby Bottoms Nature Center
1900 Davidson Street East Nashville
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MMN Play-Along: Tibetan Singing Bowls
South Broadway Trolley Tours Stop
201 Broadway Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Effron White
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Savannah Grace
Southeast Branch Library
5260 Hickory Hollow Pkwy #201 Antioch
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
MMN Play-Along: Rainbow Jam!
The Well Coffeehouse
4002 Granny White Pike Green Hills
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Instruments of Joy Showcase
Warner Arts Magnet Elementary
626 Russell Street East Nashville
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sound Riot
WeGo Central Plaza
400 MLK JR BLVD Downtown
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
WeGo Outdoor Art Piano
Yazoo Brewing Company
910 Division Street Hendersonville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Effron White