Make Music
NWCT

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

31 Locations
American Mural Project - Art House lawn - Family Friendly Music Jams!
74 Whiting Street Winsted/Winchester
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
"Shello" - Michelle Fenton Begley
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Paige Dzenutis
American Museum of Tort Law
654 Main St. Winsted/Winchester
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Kathy Tomarelli and Nancy Herzig
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Jeremy Driscoll
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Dave Kenna
annie bananie general
5 Bridge St Kent
 
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Tom Hanford
02:45 PM - 03:30 PM
Bill Lauf Jr.
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Maggie Seligman
05:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Heather and Tobias
07:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Chris Cogliano
09:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Carol Leven and Nick Moran
Art Life Culture
300 Litchfield Road Harwinton
 
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Adelaide Punkin
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Elizabeth Kelly
Avon Congregational Church
6 West Main St Avon
 
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
The RAMA Saxophone Quartet
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Paige Dzenutis
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Dave Kenna
03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
Doug Mahard
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Tigger Kluessendorf Quartet
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Bob Becker
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Thomasina Levy
Camp Cochipianee
291 Beach Street Goshen
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jim Moore
Center on Main
103 Main Street Falls Village
 
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Country Jam
Community Health & Wellness Center
469 Migeon Avenue Torrington
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Dave Kenna
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
The T.J. Thompson Trio
01:45 PM - 02:30 PM
Chris Cogliano
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Mark Louis Miller
David M. Hunt Library
63 Main Street Falls Village
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thomasina Levy
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Doug Mahard
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Bill Lauf Jr.
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Music Mountain Academy
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Two Old Guys (Mario Zecca and Don Lindquist)
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Wild Cat Creek
Downtown New Hartford Pavilion on the River
530 Main Street New Hartford
 
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
Cheryl Maust
05:15 PM - 05:30 PM
Robin Goodskey
05:30 PM - 05:45 PM
Ryane Longhi
05:45 PM - 06:00 PM
John Noelke
06:00 PM - 06:15 PM
Alex Green
06:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Victoria Lanza
06:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Victoria Duffy
06:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Hannah Crossman
Five Points Gallery
33 Main Street Torrington
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Bill Lauf Jr.
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Jeremy Driscoll
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Kate Lori
Hunt Hill Farm
44 Upland Road New Milford
 
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Bill Lauf Jr.
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Skylar Soletsky
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Bob Becker
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Cira Montreys
08:00 PM - 08:15 PM
LUMOS
Infinity Music Hall & Bistro
20 Greenwoods Rd West Norfolk
 
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
john bazzano
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Skylar Soletsky
06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
Kate Lori
07:30 PM - 08:15 PM
The T.J. Thompson Trio
JCC in Sherman
9 Route 39 South Sherman
 
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Trevor Hampson
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
LUMOS
Kent Green
Kent Green, North Main Street, Kent Kent
 
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Tom Hanford
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jim Moore
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Doug Mahard
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Bill Lauf Jr.
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Mark Louis Miller
Kent Memorial Library
32 North Main St. Kent
 
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Maggie Seligman
Kent Station Pharmacy
38 North Main Kent
 
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Litchfield Pipe Band
KidsPlay Children's Museum
61 Main Street Torrington
 
04:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Susan Strand
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
The T.J. Thompson Trio
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Music Mountain Academy
Music Shed Ampitheatre - Norfolk Chamber Music Festival
20 Litchfield Rd Norfolk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dianne Rechel
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Wild Cat Creek
03:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Kate Lori
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jeremy Driscoll
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Music Mountain Academy
New Morning Market
New Morning Market 129 Main Street North Woodbury
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Julie Cook
South Farms: Thursdays on the Farm (season's opener)
21 HIGBIE ROAD Morris
 
05:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Soul Pilot
St. Andrews Church
247 New Milford Turnpike Washington
 
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Robert C. Fullerton
Stop and Sop
Rt. 44 North Canaan
 
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Salisbury Band
Studio 59
59 Barber Street Torrington, CT Torrington
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Kate Lori
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
The T.J. Thompson Trio
03:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Kathy Tomarelli and Nancy Herzig
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Chris Cogliano
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Jeremy Driscoll
07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Music Mountain Academy
THE COVERED WAGON COUNTRY STORE
27 N MAIN ST, UNIT 2B, IN THE KENT TOWN CENTER COURTYARD Kent
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Music Mountain Academy
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Jim Moore
02:45 PM - 03:30 PM
Trevor Hampson
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Eric Paradine
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tom Hanford
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Carol Leven and Nick Moran
The Music Shop
22 McDermott Avenue Torrington
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Skippy
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bob Becker
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Chris Cogliano
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Carol Leven and Nick Moran
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
The RAMA Saxophone Quartet
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
The Liddle Big Band
The Tapping Reeve Meadow
82 South Street Litchfield
 
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Cheryl Maust
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Thomasina Levy
The White Gallery
342 Main Street Salisbury/Lakeville
 
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Joel Blumert
Village Center for the Arts
12 Main Street New Milford
 
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
LUMOS
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Mark Louis Miller
Warner Theaetre
68 Main Street, Torrington
 
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
The RAMA Saxophone Quartet
Workshop Inc
10 Cobble Court Litchfield
 
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Bill Lauf Jr.
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Western Lands Trio