Make Music
Salem

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

21 Locations
Search Criteria: Neighborhood=Downtown
ABC Music
263 Chemeketa St NE Downtown
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ED DESMARTEAU
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jon Fro
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Jimbo
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Johnny Johnson
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ukulele Jam Session
Brown's Towne Lounge
189 Liberty Street NE #112 Downtown
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Barry Brusseau
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Faerabella
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Doug Furies
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No Me Gusta
Capitol City Theater
210 Liberty St SE #150 Downtown
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Red Spectre
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Songs for Alice
Electric Alley - 1859 Cider Co
249 Liberty St NE, Ste 140 Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Josiah J. Duarte
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
American Barricade
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Alex Curtis
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Addition by Abstraction
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Showtigers
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mad Violet
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Megathruster
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Vortex Remover
6:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Robotic Torres
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
RLLRBLL
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Grand Head
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Marc & the Horsejerks
Equitable Center
530 Center Street NE Downtown
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Possibly Irish
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Jon Melendy
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Matt K
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
vince arias
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Charlybegood
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Kevin Damhansen
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
RiverCity People's Choir
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
New Here
High 101 (CCTV)
101 High Street Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Autumn Smiley
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Rebecca McDade
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Barely Conscious
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Rian "Rain" Gayle
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
M69's
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
PASTE
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sakumuna
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
HipHop Hour with ThatKidCry and Guests
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Arbor
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
The Ferenjis
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Flow Resale
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wild Ire
Hot Yoga Stage at Guitar Castle
431 Ferry Street SE Downtown
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Selander & Pearse
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Hard Neutral
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
M69's
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
The Paintings
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Nathan Junior
Kraftworks Taphouse
241 Liberty St Downtown
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mike Hodges
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Michael Taylor
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Virtue
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Truu Story
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Varietas
Mint Baby Body Decor
519 Chemeketa St. NE Downtown
 
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Moomelious
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chad Weber
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Abiqua Academy Middle School Jazz
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
The Leftover Hot Dogs
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
La Paz
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Vanessa Areli
Noble Wave
189 Liberty St NE, STE 112, Salem, OR Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Selander & Pearse
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Joel Machiela
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Chris Estes
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Stan McMahon
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Blue Lotus
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Truu Story
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
The Gunbones
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Muddy Black
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Over The Garage
One Fair World
474 Court Street, NE Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ukuladies
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Solypso
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Scott Sky Johnson
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Los San Patricios Radio Ensemble
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Pedro & Tribe Culture
Penny Lane
305 Liberty St NE Salem, OR Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Jack Stone
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Black Eagle Project
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Los Colores de América Latino Orchestra
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Dynasonix band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Wire Monkey Mama
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Pachanga
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
The King Dot
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Chaos Collective
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Fahari
Ranch Records
237 High St NE Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Nathan Myers
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Danny Shaw
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Wholeweet
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Lords of Blackpool
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RiverCity Royals
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Freddie Lamb
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Gabriel Cox
Reed Alley - RiverCity Rock Academy
189 Liberty St. NE. Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Dueling Drums
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Bucket Drumming
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
RiverCity Rebels
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Caleb Monismith
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
RiverCity Young Rockers
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
RiverCity Saturday Mix-Tape Rockers
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RiverCity Originals
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
RiverCity Tuesday Mix-Tape Rockers
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
RiverCity Royals
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
RiverCity Renegades
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Harmonica Lessons & Jam Session
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Sleep Millennium
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Greg Nestler Trio
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Acting Captain
Ritter's Housemade Foods
102 Liberty St Suite 100 Downtown
 
1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
A Cafellas
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Spotted Cat Jammers
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Stan McMahon
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Moonlight River Band
Salem Carousel/ Valor Mentoring Studios Stage
101 Front St NE, Salem, OR Downtown
 
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Stephen Anderson
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Joey James
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Trysta LaDawn
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
The Arbor
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Brock Muller
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Jake Cohara
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Syncro and Family
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
THE CYPHER
Salem Public Library - Peace Plaza
585 Liberty St. SE Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Los San Patricios Radio Ensemble
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
A Cafellas
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Rocky Lavine
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Pedro & Tribe Culture
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Vanessa Areli
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Guitar Jam Session
Salem's Historic Grand
187 High Street NE Downtown
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Red Rock West
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
A Cafellas
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Echocheck
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Possibly Irish
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Rachel & The Rain Kings
Taproot Lounge and Cafe
356 State St Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Center Mass String Quartet
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Jon Fro
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
A Cafellas
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Ric Trauernicht
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Rian "Rain" Gayle
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Autumn Smiley
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Hot Sheets
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sakumuna
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jake Nacrelli
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Possibly Irish
Venti's Downtown
325 Court St NE Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Barely Conscious
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sove
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Moomelious
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Big Bangs
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Danny Shaw
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Christian Kelly
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Kourtney Lynn
Wild Pear Restaurant
372 State St. Downtown
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Big Bangs
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Jake Nacrelli
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sove