Make Music
Seattle

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

18 Locations
Bellevue - Music Works NW
1331 118th Ave SE #40 Bellevue
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Workshops, Lessons & Jams
Central District - Liberty Bank Rooftop
1405 24th Ave Downtown
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Coolout Network Cypher Session
Columba City - Rainier Avenue Radio
5256 Rainier Ave S Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Workshops and Activities
Columbia City - Royal Room
5000 Rainier Ave S Downtown
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Crowdsource Choir (Aquarius)
Get It Done Hair Salon
5262 Rainier Ave S, Seattle Downtown
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Free Style Rap
Greenwood - Verity
8533 Greenwood Ave N, Seattle Downtown
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Live Music + Play-along
Music & Arts
13500 Bel Red Road Suite A, Bellevue, WA Bellevue
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Open Mic Night
Northgate Verity
11027 Meridian Ave N #102 Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Live Music + Play-along
Phinney Neighborhood Association
6532 Phinney Ave N Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jonny Akamu Guitar & Ukulele Lessons
RainierAvenueRadio.world
5256 Rainier Avenue S Columbia City
 
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intro to Production: Learning the Language
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Rise Up Music Project
Rainier Beach Planet Fitness
9000 Rainier Ave S Downtown
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Curtis Seals on Funky Keys
Roy's Place Rehearsal Studios
4926 196th St SW Downtown
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Songwriters in Seattle
Sneaky Tiki All-ages Jam in Georgetown
6031 Airport Way S Georgetown
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
All Ages Open Mic + Jam
Wallingford Verity
4545 Stone Way N Downtown
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Live Music + Play-along
Waterfront HotSpot
1401 Western Ave Waterfront
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
B-boy Fidget
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Cirke Cherockee
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Steve Church
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Celestial Navigation
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dechelle Monet & Soundproof
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Whitney Lyman
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Sofia & Ellie Strauss
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Storm & the Sea
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
A La Mode
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
DJ Lesson & Competition
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Payge Turner music
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Blue Helix
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Ukestra Seattle
Westlake Park
401 Pine Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Broadway Melodies
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Lyrist
Westlake Park
401 Pine Street Downtown
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Samantha McKaige
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Odd Kind of Humble
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mo' Jam Presents
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Free Harmonicas and Lesson
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
BoompaLoompa
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Diery & Dionna Notes
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Octopus the Band
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Surprise Guest
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Czon De Lunatic & son
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Kesselgarden Klezmer Duo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Speak Easy
W Seattle - Youngstown Cultural Arts Center
4408 Delridge Way SW Downtown
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Totem Star Youth Showcase