Make Music
Southeastern CT

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

74 Artists
Page 1 of 2

Ada Mae Florek
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Garde Arts Center
325 State Street New London
04:45 PM - 05:00 PM
Parade Plaza
1 State Street New London

Anna May
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Foundry 66
66 Franklin Street Norwich
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
New London Homeless Hospitality Center
730 State Pier Road New London
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Writer's Block Ink
12 Masonic Street New London
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
Yantic River Inn / guest performer's evening
270 West Town St. Norwich

Anne Castellano
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
Barstool Diplomats
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Reliance Health Gallery
40 Broadway Norwich
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
The Innovation Commons -- Innovators Networking Series
93 Shennecossett Rd Groton
Blunt White
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Parade Plaza
1 State Street New London

Boo-Yah
08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
The Social Bar + Kitchen
208 Bank Street New London
Brasswind Duo
04:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Janet Carlson Calvert Library
5 Tyler Drive, North Franklin, CT Franklin

Brown Acid Ginger
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London

Cabin Fever
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Mystic Shipyard River Jam
100 Essex Street Groton
Ceci
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme

Chris Gregor
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme

Chris Leigh and James Hunter
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Right Path Organic Cafe
140 State St New London

Chris MacKay & the ToneShifters
08:00 PM - 08:45 PM
Waterfront Park at City Pier
10 Water Street New London
CircleSinging workshop with Margo Hennebach
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Artreach presents Make Music Sprague at Sprague River Park
North Main St., Baltic Sprague

Craig Edwards
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Garde Arts Center
325 State Street New London
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Colby Park at The Day
47 Eugene O'Neill Drive New London

Daphne Lee Martin
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
Deirdre Murtha
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Groton Public Library
52 Newtown Road Groton
DJ Avery
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Reliance Health Gallery
40 Broadway Norwich
DJ Chumzilla
09:00 PM - 10:30 PM
33 Golden
33 Golden Street New London

DJ E@zy
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Hot Rod Cafe
114 Bank Street New London
Drew Cathcart & Forever Fool
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme

Drew LaFrance
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Garde Arts Center
325 State Street New London

Dr. Martino
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Oasis Pub
16 Bank Street New London

Drum Circle with Miguel Rios!
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
String Theory School of Music
96 Hawthorne Drive New London
Drum Jam with Felicia Hurley
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Colby Park at The Day
47 Eugene O'Neill Drive New London

Eastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra
05:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Mystic River Park
Cottrell St. Stonington
Eric Simon Vourite
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme

FCCOL Teen Hoot
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme

Finest Kind
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Parade Plaza
1 State Street New London
Fleet
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Hygienic Art
79 Bank Street New London

Franklin Brothers Band
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
RD86 Space
86 Golden St. New London

Gilead Road
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Fiddleheads Food Coop
13 Broad Street New London
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme
Gregory Driscoll
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Reliance Health Gallery
40 Broadway Norwich

Gypsy TimeSurf and Friends
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Artreach presents Make Music Sprague at Sprague River Park
North Main St., Baltic Sprague

Hugh Birdsall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
New London Main Street Gallery & Sidewalk
311 State Street New London
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
New London Homeless Hospitality Center
730 State Pier Road New London

HuH
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Garde Arts Center
325 State Street New London

I am the third
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Garde Arts Center
325 State Street New London
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
Jim Carper
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Artreach presents Make Music Sprague at Sprague River Park
North Main St., Baltic Sprague

Jim Koeppel
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Daddy Jack's
181 Bank Street New London

Kendall Swan
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
Kyle Majewski
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Reliance Health Gallery
40 Broadway Norwich

Leah Thomas
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank New London

Lisa Gray
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Colby Park at The Day
47 Eugene O'Neill Drive New London
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Gazebo on the Civic Triangle
184 Boston Post Road Waterford

Matt Dean teaches Drumming Class (West African Rhythms from Guinea)
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Artreach presents Make Music Sprague at Sprague River Park
North Main St., Baltic Sprague

Matt Hamilton
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Right Path Organic Cafe
140 State St New London

New London Firefighters bagpipe duo
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Colby Park at The Day
47 Eugene O'Neill Drive New London

Nightingale Fiddlers
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme

November Sound
04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Mystic Knotwork
25 Cottrell St Stonington

Nutmeg Fife and Drum Corps
06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Washington Park
Meridian Street Groton

Patina
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Flavours of Life, The Fair Trade Store
86 Bank Sreet New London
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank New London
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Bill Memorial Library
240 Monument St. Groton