Make Music
Southeastern CT

2018 Listings: Thursday, June 21st

39 Locations
33 Golden
33 Golden Street New London
 
09:00 PM - 10:30 PM
DJ Chumzilla
Artreach presents Make Music Sprague at Sprague River Park
North Main St., Baltic Sprague
 
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Matt Dean teaches Drumming Class (West African Rhythms from Guinea)
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
CircleSinging workshop with Margo Hennebach
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Gypsy TimeSurf and Friends
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Jim Carper
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Veterans Singer/Songwriters
Bill Memorial Library
240 Monument St. Groton
 
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Patina
Colby Park at The Day
47 Eugene O'Neill Drive New London
 
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Lisa Gray
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Drum Jam with Felicia Hurley
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Craig Edwards
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
New London Firefighters bagpipe duo
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank New London
 
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Leah Thomas
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Patina
Daddy Jack's
181 Bank Street New London
 
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jim Koeppel
Fiddleheads Food Coop
13 Broad Street New London
 
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Gilead Road
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM
The Still Pickin' Band
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Vince and Randy
Flavours of Life, The Fair Trade Store
86 Bank Sreet New London
 
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Patina
Foundry 66
66 Franklin Street Norwich
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Anna May
Garde Arts Center
325 State Street New London
 
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Ada Mae Florek
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Craig Edwards
02:45 PM - 03:30 PM
Say Jilva Jampson
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Drew LaFrance
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
I am the third
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Young Meishy
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
HuH
Gazebo on the Civic Triangle
184 Boston Post Road Waterford
 
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Lisa Gray
Groton Public Library
52 Newtown Road Groton
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Deirdre Murtha
Hot Rod Cafe
114 Bank Street New London
 
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
DJ E@zy
Hygienic Art
79 Bank Street New London
 
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fleet
Janet Carlson Calvert Library
5 Tyler Drive, North Franklin, CT Franklin
 
04:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Brasswind Duo
Make Music Old Lyme
Lyme Street Old Lyme
 
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
States Apart
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Sophie Spaner & Haley Stevens
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Gilead Road
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ramblin' Dan Stevens
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Whiskey and Aspirin Folk Duo
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Nightingale Fiddlers
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
FCCOL Teen Hoot
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Chris Gregor
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ceci
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Drew Cathcart & Forever Fool
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Eric Simon Vourite
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ukelele at the Teen Hot with the Saxy Saxophones and More
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Sophia Griswold & Connected
Mystic Knotwork
25 Cottrell St Stonington
 
04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
November Sound
Mystic River Park
Cottrell St. Stonington
 
05:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Eastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra
Mystic Shipyard River Jam
100 Essex Street Groton
 
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Cabin Fever
New London Homeless Hospitality Center
730 State Pier Road New London
 
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Anna May
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Hugh Birdsall
New London Main Street Gallery & Sidewalk
311 State Street New London
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hugh Birdsall
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Vince and Randy
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Rob Ashley
Ocean Beach Park
Montauk Avenue New London
 
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Polka Days
Old Lyme Inn
85 Lyme St Old Lyme
 
06:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Steve Donovan Trio, a.k.a. The Bad Pennies
Parade Plaza
1 State Street New London
 
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Blunt White
04:45 PM - 05:00 PM
Ada Mae Florek
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Finest Kind
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
The CarLeans
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Wild Sun
RD86 Space
86 Golden St. New London
 
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Franklin Brothers Band
Reliance Health Gallery
40 Broadway Norwich
 
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Gregory Driscoll
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kyle Majewski
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
DJ Avery
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
Under the Bridges of Fame
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Barstool Diplomats
Right Path Organic Cafe
140 State St New London
 
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Chris Leigh and James Hunter
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Matt Hamilton
Riverfront Children's Center
476 Thames Street Groton
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Howling Hound Dogs
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
The Coastal Reeds
String Theory School of Music
96 Hawthorne Drive New London
 
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
String Theory Thursday Acoustic Ensemble
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Drum Circle with Miguel Rios!
The Innovation Commons -- Innovators Networking Series
93 Shennecossett Rd Groton
 
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Barstool Diplomats
The Oasis Pub
16 Bank Street New London
 
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Dr. Martino
The Social Bar + Kitchen
208 Bank Street New London
 
08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Boo-Yah
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
 
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Daphne Lee Martin
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Hugh Birdsall
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Kendall Swan
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
I am the third
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Brown Acid Ginger
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Anne Castellano
Union Baptist Church Hosting for the Mystic Noank Library
40 Library Street, Mystic Groton
 
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Seat Of Our Pants
Washington Park
Meridian Street Groton
 
06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Nutmeg Fife and Drum Corps
Waterfront Park at City Pier
10 Water Street New London
 
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
US Coast Guard Dixieland Jazz Band
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
The Fake Experience
08:00 PM - 08:45 PM
Chris MacKay & the ToneShifters
09:00 PM - 10:30 PM
The Hoolios
Wheeler Library
101 Main Street North Stonington
 
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
The Howling Hound Dogs
Writer's Block Ink
12 Masonic Street New London
 
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Anna May
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Young Meishy
Yantic River Inn / guest performer's evening
270 West Town St. Norwich
 
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
Anna May