Make Music
Southeastern CT

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

96 Artists
Page 1 of 2
Acoustic Soup
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton

Ada Mae Florek
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Whale Tail Stage at Parade Plaza
50 State Street New London

Aiden Bonilla
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Earth & Fire Studio
2 Main St Outside Southeast CT
Amy Bleasdale
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Waller, Smith & Palmer, PC, 52 Eugene O'Neill Drive
52 Eugene ONeill Dr New London
Arielle Frommer
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank Street New London

Artreach with Gypsy TimeSurf
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Sprague River Park
North Main St. , Baltic, CT Sprague

Artreach with Gypsy TimeSurf
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sprague River Park
North Main St. , Baltic, CT Sprague
As Time Goes By
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton

Benny Velazquez Group
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RD86 Space
86 Golden St. New London
Big Sparrow
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mystic YMCA (Naik Family Branch YMCA)
1 Harry Austin Drive, Mystic Ct. Stonington
Blues Band All Stars
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
THEMUSICPLACE
785 Long Hill Rd. Groton

Brad Bensko
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
THEMUSICPLACE
785 Long Hill Rd. Groton
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank Street New London
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Waterfront Park at City Pier
1 Water Street New London
Braiden Sunshine & Julia Helal
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mashantucket Pequot Museum & Research Center
110 Pequot Trail Ledyard

Brian Gore
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London

Bruce McDermott
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank Street New London

Chiba
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cultured Studios
176 State St New London
Children's Musical Instrument Crafts
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme

Chris MacKay & the ToneShifters
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Whale Tail Stage at Parade Plaza
50 State Street New London
Community Harmonica Jam: With Mark P Koschwitz & Just Passing Thru
5:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Earth & Fire Studio
2 Main St Outside Southeast CT
Cosmos Sunshine
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Higher Grounds Coffee House Gallery
32 Main Street East Haddam

Coyote River Band
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Washington Park
155 Meridian Street Groton
Dan Babbitt
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mashantucket Pequot Museum & Research Center
110 Pequot Trail Ledyard

Daphne Lee Martin
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
David O'Donnell
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Earth & Fire Studio
2 Main St Outside Southeast CT

Double the Dial
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
East Lyme Senior Guitar Group
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Fiddleheads Food Co-op
13 Broad Street Fiddleheads Food Co-op New London
East Lyme Senior Guitar Group Jam
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
East Lyme Community Center
41 Society Road East Lyme

Eben Salter and Willoughby Gap
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme

F & Blues Band
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton

Five Bean Row
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme

Forever Fool
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme

Funkasville
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Waterfront Park at City Pier
1 Water Street New London

Geoff Kaufman
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Whale Tail Stage at Parade Plaza
50 State Street New London

Gilead Road
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank Street New London
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme

Harmonica Lesson and Play-Along with Blunt White
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Whale Tail Stage at Parade Plaza
50 State Street New London
Hinz Piano Studio
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mystic YMCA (Naik Family Branch YMCA)
1 Harry Austin Drive, Mystic Ct. Stonington

Hugh Birdsall
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fiddleheads Food Co-op
13 Broad Street Fiddleheads Food Co-op New London
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
New London Homeless Hospitality Center
325 Huntington Street New London
Irene Rissi
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank Street New London
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London

Jazzpe 6/8
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Right Path Organic Cafe
147 Bank St New London
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Hygienic
79 Bank St. New London, Ct New London
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Noble
74 Bank St New London
Jeff Butler
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Hygienic
79 Bank St. New London, Ct New London
Jess & Amy
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London

Jess Kegler and Michael DeGaetano
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme

Joe
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton

Julius J Wood & Co
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Earth & Fire Studio
2 Main St Outside Southeast CT

King Cay
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London

Leigh and Hunter Duo
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Right Path Organic Cafe
147 Bank St New London

Leigh and Sigel Duo
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London

Lisa Marien
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mashantucket Pequot Museum & Research Center
110 Pequot Trail Ledyard
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Foundry 66
66 Franklin Street Norwich
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Noble
74 Bank St New London
Little Fox Dance Troupe
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mashantucket Pequot Museum & Research Center
110 Pequot Trail Ledyard
Local Honey
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Noble
74 Bank St New London
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Earth & Fire Studio
2 Main St Outside Southeast CT