Make Music
Southeastern CT

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

30 Locations
Bill Memorial Library
240 Monument St Groton
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Sing-Along Musical Story Time at the Bill Memorial Library
Cultured Studios
176 State St New London
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chiba
Custom House Maritime Museum
150 Bank Street New London
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Nickelodeon barbershop quartet
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Arielle Frommer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Gilead Road
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Playa Players
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Irene Rissi
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Brad Bensko
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bruce McDermott
Earth & Fire Studio
2 Main St Outside Southeast CT
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Julius J Wood & Co
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Aiden Bonilla
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sophie Spaner
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Mamma's Boy
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
David O'Donnell
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mark Koschwitz
5:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Community Harmonica Jam: With Mark P Koschwitz & Just Passing Thru
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Local Honey
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Blind Harvest Jam
East Lyme Community Center
41 Society Road East Lyme
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
East Lyme Senior Guitar Group Jam
Fiddleheads Food Co-op
13 Broad Street Fiddleheads Food Co-op New London
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
East Lyme Senior Guitar Group
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Hugh Birdsall
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Threes ACharm
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
The Ruta Beggars
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Lyme to London Trio
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Pocket Vinyl
Foundry 66
66 Franklin Street Norwich
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Lisa Marien
Garde Arts Center Under the Marquee
325 State Street New London
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Leigh and Sigel Duo
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Geoff Kaufman
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Lisa Marien
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Nickelodeon barbershop quartet
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Jess & Amy
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Hugh Birdsall
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Brian Gore
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Daphne Lee Martin
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
King Cay
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Jeff Butler
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Irene Rissi
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Double the Dial
Gillette Castle State Park
67 River Road East Haddam
 
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Nickelodeon barbershop quartet
Groton Family Farm
70 Fort Hill Rd., Groton, CT Groton
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Hugh Birdsall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Xeriah Bonano
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
King Cay
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ada Mae Florek
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Joe
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Old Lyme Orchestra
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
F & Blues Band
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
As Time Goes By
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Acoustic Soup
Higher Grounds Coffee House Gallery
32 Main Street East Haddam
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Steve Dedman
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
The Sunday Postman aka Ben Martin
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Cosmos Sunshine
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Mic Host:
Hygienic
79 Bank St. New London, Ct New London
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Jazzpe 6/8
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Pocket Vinyl
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Jeff Butler
Make Music Old Lyme
52 Lyme Street Old Lyme
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunny Train
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ramblin' Dan Stevens
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Five Bean Row
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Whiskey & Aspirin
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eben Salter and Willoughby Gap
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Teen Hoot Open Mic
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Nightingale Fiddlers
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pop-Up Ukulele Parades
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Nightingale Acoustic Cafe's Pickin' Party
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lone Star Caviar
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Forever Fool
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Woodsmoke
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sophie Spaner
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jess Kegler and Michael DeGaetano
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sophia Griswold and Friends
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gilead Road
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Children's Musical Instrument Crafts
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
String of Pearls Big Band
Mashantucket Pequot Museum & Research Center
110 Pequot Trail Ledyard
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Little Fox Dance Troupe
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Braiden Sunshine & Julia Helal
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Dan Babbitt
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Lisa Marien
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Tanya Lane & Cindy Lane
Music & Arts
907 Hartford Turnpike Suite E11, Waterford, CT Waterford
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Open House
Mystic Shipyard - Sails Up 4 Cancer
100 Essex Street Groton
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Troublemakers
Mystic YMCA (Naik Family Branch YMCA)
1 Harry Austin Drive, Mystic Ct. Stonington
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Phair Phather
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Hinz Piano Studio
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Bag
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Playa Players
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Big Sparrow
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Turtle Vibe
8:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Mom Rock
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
The Ruta Beggars
New London Homeless Hospitality Center
325 Huntington Street New London
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Hugh Birdsall
Noble
74 Bank St New London
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Nickelodeon barbershop quartet
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Local Honey
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Jazzpe 6/8
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lisa Marien
Otis Library
261 Main Street Norwich
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Margie Warner
RD86 Space
86 Golden St. New London
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Benny Velazquez Group
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
UNIFY ROCK
Reliance Health
40 Broadway Norwich
 
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Nickelodeon barbershop quartet
Right Path Organic Cafe
147 Bank St New London
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Jazzpe 6/8
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Leigh and Hunter Duo
Sprague River Park
North Main St. , Baltic, CT Sprague
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Artreach with Gypsy TimeSurf
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Artreach with Gypsy TimeSurf
THEMUSICPLACE
785 Long Hill Rd. Groton
 
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Brad Bensko
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Blues Band All Stars
The Telegraph
19 Golden Street New London
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Double the Dial
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sonorous Rising
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sweet Mercy!
Waller, Smith & Palmer, PC, 52 Eugene O'Neill Drive
52 Eugene ONeill Dr New London
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Nickelodeon barbershop quartet
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Amy Bleasdale
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pigpen
Washington Park
155 Meridian Street Groton
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Coyote River Band
Waterfront Park at City Pier
1 Water Street New London
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
U. S. Coast Guard Dixieland Jazz Band
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Brad Bensko
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Funkasville
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Marvelous Liars
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Slyne and the family stoned
Whale Tail Stage at Parade Plaza
50 State Street New London
 
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Geoff Kaufman
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Suave-Ski
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Monch
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Harmonica Lesson and Play-Along with Blunt White
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Ada Mae Florek
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Chris MacKay & the ToneShifters
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
New London Drone Orchestra