Make Music
Testing

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

27 Artists
Search Criteria: Genre=Classical

Axel Quincke
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Brooklyn Music School
126 Saint Felix Fort Greene

Chromic toy piano duo
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Little Garden
530 E 6th St East Village
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sing for Hope - 20 Lincoln Center Plaza
20 Lincoln Center Plaza Upper West Side

Dorothy Chan
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Juan Alonso Community Garden
11 Th Ave And West 51 Stree Hell's Kitchen

Ensemble Melos
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Paracademia - Make Music Harlem 119th Street between Frederick Douglass and St. Nicholas
271 West 119th Street Harlem
Ensemble Pianists of New York
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
"On the Waterfront" at Pier i
West 70th Street/Hudson River Upper West Side
Gib Veconi
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
BYKlyn Indoor Cycling and Fitness
258 Flatbush Ave Park Slope

Jared Lamenzo, organ, and Lavinia Pavlish, violin
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Friends of the Erben Organ at the Basilica of St. Patrick's Old Cathedral
261 Mott Street Soho
Jayme Stone’s Folklife
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bryant Park - Upper Terrace
25 W 40th St, New York, NY Midtown West

Joseph Darcourt
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Music & Meditation/ From Bach to Arietta
476 5th Ave ,New York Public Library At Bryant Park . Midtown East
Lehman Student Guitar Ensemble
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd. W. Bronx, NY Kingsbridge

Mariamusician
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Marcus Garvey Park - 2001 5th Ave
2001 5th Ave Harlem

Mark Yodice
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chick P
480 Bergen Street Prospect Heights
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Chocolate Room
51 5th Ave Park Slope

Mass Appeal: French Horn Nation
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Worth Square
200 5th Ave, New York, NY Midtown East

Mass Appeal Vocals: Mozart's Requiem
5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Central Park - Naumburg Bandshell
Terrace Dr. Near, W 72nd St, New York, NY Upper East Side
New York Late Starter String Orchestra
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pacific Street Brooklyn Bears Community Garden
150 Flatbush Ave Park Slope

Nick Pauly
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cobble Hill Park
Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill

Olanna Goudeau
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Joyce Kilmer Park
Grand Concourse & 161st Street Highbridge
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kings Bay Library
3650 Nostrand Ave Brooklyn, NY Other Brooklyn

"Panama"Torres
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
St. George Library
5 Central Avenue, Staten Island, NY Saint George
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Mulberry Street Library
10 Jersey Street Lower Manhattan

Percussia
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Diversity Plaza
Diversity Plaza Jackson Heights

ReSonance Duo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Central Park - 65th St Transverse
65th St Transverse Upper West Side

Sana Colter
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
SOULstice Night-time Farmers Market at The Black Lady Theatre
750 Nostrand Ave Crown Heights
Spoke the Hub presents Liz Hogg
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Greenspace at President Street
222 5th Ave Park Slope

Tania Stavreva
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
The Brooklyn Music School
126 Saint Felix Fort Greene

Tilted Axes
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Paracademia - Make Music Harlem 119th Street between Frederick Douglass and St. Nicholas
271 West 119th Street Harlem

Tracy Fitz, Flute and Friends
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
615 Green Community Garden
544 6th Ave Park Slope

Trio 4-5-6
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Joe's Pub Block Party
Astor Plaza East Village

Triple treble trouble
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
The Yard Gowanus
157 13th Street Brooklyn Gowanus