Make Music
Testing

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

345 Artists
Page 2 of 7
Carolyn Leonhart & Jay Leonhart
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
City Hall Park
Broadway & Chambers St, New York, NY Lower Manhattan
Casey Soloff and Brandon Whigtsel
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Sweet Polly
71 6th Ave, Prospect Heights

Catahoula Cajun Band
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Anita's Way
137 W 42nd Street Midtown West
Celebrating Seniors featuring Antoinette Montague
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Raymour & Flanigan
100 West 125th Street Harlem
Central Brooklyn Jazz Consortium presents...
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Woodbine Street Block Association Garden
146 Woodbine Street Bushwick
Choiroke karaoke
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PLG Arts Music Festival 2019 at Bklyn Commons
495 Flatbush Avenue Crown Heights

Chris JuPetty
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
ARTs East New York
ARTs East New York 534 Livonia Ave Brooklyn, NY East New York
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Fort Independence Park
Sedgwick Ave. &, W 238th St, The Bronx, NY Kingsbridge

Chris Moore
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gowanus Souvenir Shop
567 Union Street Gowanus

Chromic toy piano duo
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Little Garden
530 E 6th St East Village
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sing for Hope - 20 Lincoln Center Plaza
20 Lincoln Center Plaza Upper West Side

CIRLU
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ALL PEOPLE'S GARDEN, INC
293-95 East 3rd Street, New York, NY East Village
Country City Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Morgan's Barbecue
267 Flatbush Avenue Prospect Heights

Country City Band
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Brooklyn Crepe and Juice
274 Flatbush Avenue Prospect Heights

Cristian Allexis y Urbanova
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Anita's Way
137 W 42nd Street Midtown West
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Beach House Backyard Concert!
303 Beach 66th St., Arverne NY Far Rockaway

Dahna & Panayiotis
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Silvana World Music Venue
300 W. 116th St. Harlem

Dan Levinson’s Palomar Jazz Band
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
NYU Faculty Housing Happenings - Make Music New York
100 Bleecker Street West Village

Dan Nelson/The Contention
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Amendment 18
691 Bay Street Stapleton

David Shane Smith
6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Synesthesia
47 Thames Apt 306 Bushwick
Dean Marchi
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Christopher Street/StoneWall Park
Christopher Street @ 7th Avenue West Village

DeJaVoux
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SOULstice Night-time Farmers Market at The Black Lady Theatre
750 Nostrand Ave Crown Heights

Diamond's Leg
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ALL PEOPLE'S GARDEN, INC
293-95 East 3rd Street, New York, NY East Village

Dían
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
SOULstice Night-time Farmers Market at The Black Lady Theatre
750 Nostrand Ave Crown Heights

DianaPoet
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
St. John Cantius Parish Community Garden
476 New Jersey Avenue Other Brooklyn

Didi Dlicious & the Blueberry High Heels Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
627 5th Ave Park Slope

Dino Skatepark
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Amendment 18
691 Bay Street Stapleton

Dirt River
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
The Sparrow Tavern
2401 29th Street Astoria

DJ BROADWAY
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Graham Avenue Fiesta
Graham Ave. And Cook St. (performance Site) Williamsburg
DJ Stormin' Norman
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harlem Food Bar
2100 Frederick Douglass Blvd Harlem
DJ Transaction
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Outpost Cafe
1014 Fulton St, Brooklyn NY Bedford-Stuyvesant
dj von brown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tompkins Square Park
East 10th St Lower East Side

Domino
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Foodtown Supermarket
2211 Third Ave East Harlem
Domino Sugar Pushers
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Caracas Rockaway
106-01 Beach 106st. Far Rockaway

Don Baragiano
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
West New Brighton Library
976 Castleton Avenue Other Staten Island

Dorothy Chan
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Juan Alonso Community Garden
11 Th Ave And West 51 Stree Hell's Kitchen
Dr Alex and Friends
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Private Picassos
237 5th Ave Park Slope

Duane Holmes
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
NiLu Gift Store
191 Lenox Ave Harlem

Dusty Wright
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Central Park Dana Discovery Plaza
Central Park N, New York, NY Harlem

Dwayne Bishop
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Flatbush P.U.S.H, Moor Power to the People Block Party / Concert
9 Snyder Ave. Flatbush
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
ARTs East New York
ARTs East New York 534 Livonia Ave Brooklyn, NY East New York
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Club Pilates Park Slope
336 Flatbush Ave Flatbush

Dyker Singers
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Owl's Head Park
68th Street And Shore Road Bay Ridge

Echoes of Antiquity
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Cortelyou Library
1305 Cortelyou Road Brooklyn, NY Flatbush
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oasis Community Garden
505 W. 52nd Street Hell's Kitchen

Eephus Band
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Christopher Street/StoneWall Park
Christopher Street @ 7th Avenue West Village

Eline
8:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Sears Parking Lot
2307 Beverly Road Flatbush

Elissa Carmona
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
NiLu Gift Store
191 Lenox Ave Harlem

Elvis Bustelo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Uptown Grand Central
101 East 125th Street East Harlem

Emily McNally
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Gowanus Souvenir Shop
567 Union Street Gowanus
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
The Brooklyn Music School
126 Saint Felix Fort Greene
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
101 Baxter Street Kiosk
101 Baxter Street Chinatown
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
The Local Bar
13-02 44th Ave Long Island City

Ensemble Melos
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Paracademia - Make Music Harlem 119th Street between Frederick Douglass and St. Nicholas
271 West 119th Street Harlem
Ensemble Pianists of New York
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
"On the Waterfront" at Pier i
West 70th Street/Hudson River Upper West Side

Enso Taves
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd. W. Bronx, NY Kingsbridge

E-PROPS
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dorsettbk
677 Washington Ave Prospect Heights
Erstwhiles
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Dram Shop
339 9th Street Park Slope

Esther Crow
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Smiling Hogshead Ranch
25-30 Skillman Ave. Long Island City