Make Music
Testing

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

197 Locations
Page 1 of 4
101 Baxter Street Kiosk
101 Baxter Street Chinatown
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Emily McNally
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Annie (Yu Rong)
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Adel Ardalan
120 Bay Cafe - Cargo
120 Bay Street Saint George
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Bleeps, Sweeps & the Creeps
29 Convent Avenue back courtyard
29 Convent Avenue Harlem
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
SistaZocksolid.com
4RG LIVE
224th & Bronx Blvd Other Bronx
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mizzy dagreat
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
AQ THE G.O.D
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Angelica Collado
615 Green Community Garden
544 6th Ave Park Slope
 
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Adel Ardalan
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Tracy Fitz, Flute and Friends
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Mike Slamer
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tracy Wuischpard
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
KVETCH
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Verona
71st Avenue Plaza
59-09 Myrtle Avenue Ridgewood
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Ken Voisin
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Barry Kay
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Joe Fuoco's Music Center and Friends
Abe Lebewohl
E 10th St &, Stuyvesant St, New York, NY East Village
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stevie 6String
Acoustic jam with Victor Weiss and Peter Dennis at Dias y Flores Community Garden
520-522 E. 13th St. Lower East Side
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Victor Weiss and Peter Dennis
Albert's Garden
16 East 2nd Street East Village
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Just (Jazz) Friends with Sarie Teichman
ALL PEOPLE'S GARDEN, INC
293-95 East 3rd Street, New York, NY East Village
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CIRLU
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Diamond's Leg
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kill the Standards
Always & Forever Cafe
1081 Fulton St Bedford-Stuyvesant
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Street Studio with Edson Sean
Amendment 18
691 Bay Street Stapleton
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Room 237
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Dino Skatepark
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
iNTeLL
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Dan Nelson/The Contention
Angel of Harlem
2272 Frederick Douglass Blvd. Harlem
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
TADIA
Anita's Way
137 W 42nd Street Midtown West
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jayson Greengold
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Johns
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Seydurah Avecmoi
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Cristian Allexis y Urbanova
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Catahoula Cajun Band
ARCO New York
385 Atlantic Ave Downtown Brooklyn
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sanpo Matsumoto
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
NWSPR
ARTs East New York
ARTs East New York 534 Livonia Ave Brooklyn, NY East New York
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Joka No Joke
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
J La Sol
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Blanche Eden
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Chris JuPetty
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
81ack 8astards
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Dwayne Bishop
Astoria Park
Astoria Park Astoria
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Peace of Heart Choir
Ata Turkish Restaurant
887 Fulton St, Brooklyn NY Bedford-Stuyvesant
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Street Studio with Greg Banks
Athens Square
30th St & 30th Ave, Astoria, NY Astoria
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Parlay
Bar 43
4306 43rd Street Sunnyside
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
John Malone
Beach House Backyard Concert!
303 Beach 66th St., Arverne NY Far Rockaway
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Raise The Kicks
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cristian Allexis y Urbanova
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Barry Kay
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Phil and the Osophers
Bleecker Playground
Bleecker St &, W 11th St, New York, NY West Village
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ReW*
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
NYC Sacred Harp
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Fond
Brooklyn Bridge Park
Brooklyn Bridge Park, Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Heights
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Queen Esther at Unplugged
Brooklyn Crepe and Juice
274 Flatbush Avenue Prospect Heights
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Country City Band
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Rachel Burrell
Brooklyn Public Library - Crown Heights Branch
560 New York Avenue Crown Heights
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Annie Nirschel
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
Latoya
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Laurianne Phillip
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Kate Odulukwe
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Social Robot
Brooklyn Public Library- Walt Whitman Branch
93 Saint Edwards St Brooklyn, NY Fort Greene
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Annie Nirschel
Bryant Park - Upper Terrace
25 W 40th St, New York, NY Midtown West
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jayme Stone’s Folklife
Burger It Up
146 Knickerbocker Ave Bushwick
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Street Studio with Most Wanted
Burger It Up / Good Music Last Forever
146 Knickerbocker Ave Bushwick
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Joka No Joke
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Phantm Phuego
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
J La Sol
BYKlyn Indoor Cycling and Fitness
258 Flatbush Ave Park Slope
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Gib Veconi
Caracas Rockaway
106-01 Beach 106st. Far Rockaway
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rising Tide
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Domino Sugar Pushers
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Aerial Acoustics
Carl Schurz Park
87th Street And East End Avenue Upper East Side
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Florida Lucid Dreaming
Carmine Carro senior Center
Marine Park Brooklyn Other Brooklyn
 
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Latoya
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Barry Kay
Carroll Gardens Library
396 Clinton St Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Raaga
Cato's Army & Navy
654 Manhattan Avenue Greenpoint
 
5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
The Fascinators
Central Park - 65th St Transverse
65th St Transverse Upper West Side
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ReSonance Duo
Central Park Dana Discovery Plaza
Central Park N, New York, NY Harlem
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Singing by Sophie
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Jordan Sidfield
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Dusty Wright
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mass Appeal Harmonicas
Central Park - Naumburg Bandshell
Terrace Dr. Near, W 72nd St, New York, NY Upper East Side
 
5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Mass Appeal Vocals: Mozart's Requiem
Central Park - Pilgrim Hill
Terrace Dr. &, East Dr, New York, NY Upper East Side
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mass Appeal Ukuleles
Chick P
480 Bergen Street Prospect Heights
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mark Yodice
Children's Magical Garden
129 Stanton Street, New York Lower East Side
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Ras Moshe
Christopher Street between Bleecker and Bedford Streets
107 Christopher St, New York, NY 10014 West Village
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Renaissance Street Singers
Christopher Street/StoneWall Park
Christopher Street @ 7th Avenue West Village
 
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Anamolí
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Dean Marchi
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Murphy's Big Idea
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Myla Hardie
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Zen 101
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Misophonic Ensemble
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Eephus Band
City Hall Park
Broadway & Chambers St, New York, NY Lower Manhattan
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Rebecca Karpen
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Nadine Simmons
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Slainte sessioneerse
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Carolyn Leonhart & Jay Leonhart
Club Pilates Park Slope
336 Flatbush Ave Flatbush
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Dwayne Bishop
Cobble Hill Park
Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Nick Pauly
Collier West
377A ATLANTIC AVENUE Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill
 
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Geyby
Columbus Park Pavillion
Bayard St, New York, NY Tribeca
 
11:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Lin Sing Manhattan Music and Dance Association
Cooper Union Square
30 Cooper Sq, New York, NY East Village
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
MMNY Spoken Word Extravaganza
Corkscrew Wines Brooklyn
489 Myrtle Avenue Clinton Hill
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Obeah, the Muse
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Benita Charles