Make Music
Testing

2019 Listings: Friday, June 21st

197 Locations
Page 2 of 4
Cortelyou Library
1305 Cortelyou Road Brooklyn, NY Flatbush
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Echoes of Antiquity
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Stephanie Jeannot
Creative Little Garden
530 E 6th St East Village
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Chromic toy piano duo
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Jenny Amanda Hurwitz (sometimes with SamiRose and Talbot "Top"Katz)
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Singing by Sophie
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Jordan Sidfield
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Matthieu Eveillard
Crotona Park Bandshell
1700 Crotona Ave. The Bronx NY Tremont
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Manny's Boogaloo Crew
Crotona Park Bandshell Ampitheatre
700 Crotona Ave, Bronx, NY Other Bronx
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Manny's Boogaloo Crew
Crunch Fitness
330 Flatbush Avenue Park Slope
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Karen Bella
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Miss Dukes Music
Dickeys Barbecue Pit
196A Flatbush Ave Downtown Brooklyn
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Genique
Diversity Plaza
Diversity Plaza Jackson Heights
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Percussia
Do It Best Hardware
900 Fulton St Bedford-Stuyvesant
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Street Studio with Fernando Singleton
Dorsettbk
677 Washington Ave Prospect Heights
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
4Play
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
E-PROPS
9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
81ack 8astards
Doughnut Plant
245 Flatbush Avenue Park Slope
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Nico Padden
Duane Park
3836 166 Duane St, New York, NY Tribeca
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Amanda Rose Riley
Duckduck Bar
161 Montrose Ave Williamsburg
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
NotafaN
Eastchester Heights
3480 Seymour Ave, Bronx NY Other Bronx
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Morrisania Band Project
FiveMyles
558 Saint Johns Place, Brooklyn, NY Crown Heights
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Keisha St. Joan
Flatbush Food Co-op
1415 Cortelyou Road Flatbush
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stephanie Jeannot
Flatbush P.U.S.H, Moor Power to the People Block Party / Concert
9 Snyder Ave. Flatbush
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Dwayne Bishop
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Afro Dominicano
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
TADIA
8:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Rachel Burrell
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nanii Acosta
Foodtown Supermarket
2211 Third Ave East Harlem
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Domino
Fort Independence Park
Sedgwick Ave. &, W 238th St, The Bronx, NY Kingsbridge
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Johnny Seven
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Chris JuPetty
6:45 PM - 7:00 PM
String Theory
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Filthy Rotten System
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Fort Indy
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
627 5th Ave Park Slope
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Kiana
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
KVETCH
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Didi Dlicious & the Blueberry High Heels Band
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Gypsy George
Friends of the Erben Organ at the Basilica of St. Patrick's Old Cathedral
261 Mott Street Soho
 
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Jared Lamenzo, organ, and Lavinia Pavlish, violin
Frost Theatre of the Arts
17 Frost St. Williamsburg
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Poveda
Fulton Bikes
996 Fulton St Bedford-Stuyvesant
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Street Studio with Thomas Piper
Fulton Park
70 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY Bedford-Stuyvesant
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Ash
"Get Organized for an Actual Revolution" Block Party !
432 Malcolm X Blvd Harlem
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SisterMonk
Gnarly Vines
350 Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn, NY Fort Greene
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tom Blatt's The Project
Gowanus Dredgers Boathouse
125-153 2nd Street, Brooklyn Gowanus
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Water Night
Gowanus Souvenir Shop
567 Union Street Gowanus
 
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Emily McNally
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robin and Willie
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chris Moore
Graham Avenue Fiesta
Graham Ave. And Cook St. (performance Site) Williamsburg
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
DJ BROADWAY
Grand Army Plaza
Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY Prospect Heights
 
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Afro Dominicano
Green in BKLYN
432 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn NY Clinton Hill
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Afro Dominicano
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
blee gijoe
Greenspace at President Street
222 5th Ave Park Slope
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spoke the Hub presents Liz Hogg
Gut NYC
217 5th Avenue Park Slope
 
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
The Hot Club of Flatbush
Harlem Food Bar
2100 Frederick Douglass Blvd Harlem
 
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
DJ Stormin' Norman
HDMcfly & Company
100w 133st Harlem
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Latoya
Heckscher Foundation Children's Garden (Williamsburg Garden)
134 Scholes Street Williamsburg
 
5:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Nefertiti Gold
Historic Richmondtown
441 Clarke Ave, Staten Island, NY Other Staten Island
 
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Myles & Lazarus
Hot Sounds of Summer!
242 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY Park Slope
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hot Club of Flatbush
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Reverend Yolanda
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Batalá New York
Hungry Ghost
253 Flatbush Ave Park Slope
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sam Dallas
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge - South Garden
Far Rockaway, NY Other Queens
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Party After Midnight
James A Farley Main Post Office
31 St And 8th Av Midtown West
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Lynne Watson and Positive N-ergy
James Cagney Place
East 91st Street Between 2nd And 3rd Avenue Upper East Side
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Frank Porter
Joe's Pub Block Party
Astor Plaza East Village
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Martha Redbone
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Trio 4-5-6
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Lauren Henderson
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Gabe Schnider
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
The Edge of Heaven featuring Gary Lucas, Feifei Yang & Jason Candler
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
AJOYO
Joyce Kilmer Park
Grand Concourse & 161st Street Highbridge
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Jordan Siwek
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Olanna Goudeau
Juan Alonso Community Garden
11 Th Ave And West 51 Stree Hell's Kitchen
 
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Dorothy Chan
Kings Bay Library
3650 Nostrand Ave Brooklyn, NY Other Brooklyn
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Olanna Goudeau
Kingsbridge Library
291 West 231st Street Kingsbridge
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rick Rocker
Kombit
279 Flatbush Ave Prospect Heights
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Alegba and Friends
LaGuardia Corner Garden
511 LaGuardia Place West Village
5:45 PM - 9:15 PM
The Nevermind Orchestra
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
The Never, Mind Orchestra
Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd. W. Bronx, NY Kingsbridge
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The 3rd Bell
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Traveling Jewburys
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lehman Student Guitar Ensemble
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
G.O.A.T Music Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Morrisania Band Project
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Big Sweater
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Odane Whilby
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Enso Taves
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Aether
Le Petit Versailles
247 E 2nd St., New York, NY Lower East Side
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
NYOBS