Make Music
Ann Arbor

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st


Alexis C. Lamb and Friends of Flowerpot Music
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Matthaei Botanical Gardens - Gaffield Children's Garden
1800 N Dixboro Road Ann Arbor, MI

Amy Petty
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
A2SF at Top of the Park
915 E Washington St, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Ancel Neeley
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
A2AC (Ann Arbor Art Center)
117 W. Liberty St. Ann Arbor, MI

Angelica & Owen
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gutman Gallery
118 N. 4th Ave Ann Arbor, MI
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bløm Meadworks
100 S 4th Ave, Suite 110 Ann Arbor, MI

Blue Sky Jazz
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Ann Arbor Farmers Market
315 Detroit Street Ann Arbor, MI

Brain Plasticity Ukulele Collective
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
A2SF at Top of the Park
915 E Washington St, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Dani Darling
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
AADL - Downtown
343 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

David Hufford
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Michigan Theater
603 East Liberty Street Ann Arbor, MI

Doogatron
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
AADL - Downtown
343 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
Emily DiPatrizio
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
AADL - Westgate
2503 Jackson Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Hilo Greg
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
AADL - Westgate
2503 Jackson Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Vault of Midnight
219 S Main St Ann Arbor, MI

James Bourland
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Bitty & Beau's Coffee
305 S. Main St Ann Arbor, MI
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
M-36 Coffee Roasters Cafe
1101 South University Ave Ann Arbor, MI
Keagan Irrer
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bitty & Beau's Coffee
305 S. Main St Ann Arbor, MI

Kenji Lee
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
AADL - Downtown
343 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

LMNOP w/ Gigi's Playhouse
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bitty & Beau's Coffee
305 S. Main St Ann Arbor, MI
Meera Kumar
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Bitty & Beau's Coffee
305 S. Main St Ann Arbor, MI

Olivia Cirisan
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
AADL - Downtown
343 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Peter Madcat Ruth's C.A.R.Ma. Quartet
8:15 PM - 8:30 PM
A2SF at Top of the Park
915 E Washington St, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Rajeev Kalamdani
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
A2AC (Ann Arbor Art Center)
117 W. Liberty St. Ann Arbor, MI
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
M-36 Coffee Roasters Cafe
1101 South University Ave Ann Arbor, MI
4:00 PM - 4:15 PM
AADL - Downtown
343 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Gutman Gallery
118 N. 4th Ave Ann Arbor, MI

Rollie Tussing
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
AADL - Westgate
2503 Jackson Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Seraphina Provenzano
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Bløm Meadworks
100 S 4th Ave, Suite 110 Ann Arbor, MI

Stella!
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
A2SF at Top of the Park
915 E Washington St, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Suzanne Camino and Elena Chambers
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
AADL - Westgate
2503 Jackson Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

The City Lines
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
AADL - Downtown
343 S 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Tim Grieme Trio
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sweetwaters
123 W Washington St Ann Arbor, MI

Zach Lannes
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Vault of Midnight
219 S Main St Ann Arbor, MI

alvin hill
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
A2AC (Ann Arbor Art Center)
117 W. Liberty St. Ann Arbor, MI
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
AADL - Westgate
2503 Jackson Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vault of Midnight
219 S Main St Ann Arbor, MI

bluebirds and a happy man
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
AADL - Westgate
2503 Jackson Ave, Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI