2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

85 Artists
Page 1 of 2

5th Wave Collective
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
5th Wave Collective on the Lawn of All Saints' Episcopal Church
Ravenswood

AFTR
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Grant Skate Park
Grant Park

Andy Carter
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Jackson Park
Jackson Park

Anna Khanina
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division Virtual


Annie Chung
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Window Serenades: ManorCare of ARDEN COURTS OF GLEN ELLYN
West Chicago

Antonio Lombardo
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Midway Plaisance Park
Hyde Park

Appalachia Mama
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Appalachia Mama


Beginner Guitar Lessons with Zhivko Nikolov
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: The Jetty
Loop

Beginner Harmonica Workshop with David Kachalon
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: River Theater
Loop

Beginning Guitar Lessons with Kacey Ellis
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: The Jetty
Loop
Big Shoulders Ensemble
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
McKinley Park
McKinley Park

Blues Harmonica Jam with Fernando Jones
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bessemer Park
South Chicago

Bucket Drumming with The People's Music School
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Horner Park
Irving Park

Chen String Quartet
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Uptown Branch Chicago Public Library
Uptown
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lincoln Park Gazebo
Lincoln Park
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chicago Women's Park & Gardens (South Loop)
South Loop
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chicago Women's Park & Gardens (South Loop)
South Loop

Chicago College of Performing Arts Center for Arts Leadership
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LeClaire-Hearst Park
Archer Heights

Chicago Philharmonic
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Ping Tom Memorial Park
Chinatown
Chill Tv
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Hamlin Park
North Center

Community Drum Circle
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mozart Park
Logan Square

DJ Purple (the duke of House)
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Video stream, Dj Purple - Vegas Vegas

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Video stream, Dj Purple - Love to be...2021

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
La Villita Skate Park
South Lawndale
7:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Video stream, DJ Purple - Love to be...Chicago Takeover Part 1


David Dilsizian
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
O'Briens Riverwalk Cafe
Loop

DePaul Community Music Division Students
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division Virtual

Drum lessons
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Hamlin Park
North Center

Elaine Jones
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Elaine's Home


Elijah Jacob
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division Virtual


Emcee Monte
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Jackson Park
Jackson Park
Fermi String Quartet
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lincoln Park Gazebo
Lincoln Park

Fernando Cueli
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
Lincoln Park

Fernando Jones & My Band!
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bessemer Park
South Chicago

Flowerpot Music Performers
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Horner Park
Irving Park

Fourth Coast Ensemble
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Ping Tom Memorial Park
Chinatown
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Ping Tom Memorial Park
Chinatown
Free The Sheep
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Grant Skate Park
Grant Park

General Principle
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Grant Skate Park
Grant Park

Giulio Brouzet
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sky Studio


Harmonica Jam with Skip Landt
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: River Theater
Loop

Hugo
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Hearthstone Communities
Crystal Lake
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Randall Residence of McHenry
Crystal Lake
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Uptown Branch Chicago Public Library
Uptown
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Uptown Branch Chicago Public Library
Uptown
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Chicago Women's Park & Gardens (South Loop)
South Loop

Hyde Park School of Dance
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jackson Park
Jackson Park

Jazz Institute of Chicago’s Jazz Links Fellows: Camila Mennitte Pereyra
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Fred Anderson Park
South Loop

Jazz Institute of Chicago’s Jazz Links Fellows: Lenard Simpson
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Fred Anderson Park
South Loop

Jeff Brown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Home


Jia Senghe
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: Community Marketplace
Loop

Joyce Renee Walker
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Willye White Park
Rogers Park

Julio Ojeda
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Midway Plaisance Park
Hyde Park

Kaiju Daiko
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mozart Park
Logan Square

Katherine Davis
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Willye White Park
Rogers Park

Kazoo Workshop with Skip Landt
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: River Theater
Loop

Kid Tunes at the Play Garden! with Dave Denz, Cecila Macias, and Anthony Moser
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
McKinley Community Play Garden
McKinley Park

Lanialoha & Friends `Ukulele OPEN Mic Revival
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AO Hawaiian Hideout
South Loop

Lanialoha’s Uke Jam
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
O'Briens Riverwalk Cafe
Loop

Lawrence Thompson
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Buttercup Park
Uptown

Leo Fron
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: The Northman Beer & Cider Garden
Loop

Lynne Jordan presents a Social Media Seminar
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
South Side Jazz Coalition Zoom Channel


MIINDII
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Midway Plaisance Park
Hyde Park

Merit School of Music's Stringtacular
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Online
West Loop

Mike FELTEN
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: Community Marketplace
Loop
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The North Pond Cafe
Lincoln Park

Mozart Djembe All-Stars
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Mozart Park
Logan Square

Mr. Pope
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: Vietnam Veterans Fountain
Loop
Ménage à Trio
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lincoln Park Gazebo
Lincoln Park

Natoyamj
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Buttercup Park
Uptown

New Rhythm Arts West African Drumming and Dance
8:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Willye White Park
Rogers Park

Notos Clarinet Collective
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Buttercup Park
Uptown
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
O'Briens Riverwalk Cafe
Loop
Patricia Bronte/Cucina Quartet
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Garden at 2314 North Cleveland
Lincoln Park
Patricia Bronte/Cucina Trio
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Garden at 2314 N Cleveland
Lincoln Park

Patricia Walton/ Crystal & Metal Sing Bowls
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Buttercup Park
Uptown

Performance Ear Training with Donovan Mixon
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
South Side Jazz Coalition Zoom Channel

Peter Stigdon
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Hamlin Park
North Center

Samba Drum Circle with Evanston Escola de Samba
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: The Confluence
Loop

Sara Su Jones
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
Lincoln Park

Sarah Coco
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lincoln Park Gazebo
Lincoln Park
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: Community Marketplace
Loop

Sheridan Music Studio and Friends
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sheridan Music Studio LLC
Loop

Steelpan Petting Zoo and Demo
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
O'Briens Riverwalk Cafe
Loop

Stones/Water/Time/Breath
5:45 AM - 7:00 AM
Sherwin Avenue Beach
Rogers Park

Students from DePaul’s School of Music and Community Music Division
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Window Serenades: Little Sisters of the Poor, St. Mary’s Home
Lincoln Park

Terri Lyne Carrington, Nicole Mitchell, Romi Crawford and Experimental Sound Studio
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Newberry Library Zoom


Thaddeus Tukes
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Jackson Park
Jackson Park

The Difference
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Buttercup Park
Uptown

The Footlight District
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Hamlin Park
North Center

The Lucky Trikes
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Douglass Park Day Dream Play Lot
North Lawndale

The Music Box Foundation Orchestra
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Jackson Park
Jackson Park

The Original Sixty Fourth Street Beach Drummers
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM
63rd Street Beach
South Shore

This Moment in Time with Sound Magic
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Maggie Daley Park: Cancer Survivor's Garden
Grant Park
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Mozart Park
Logan Square

Tim Barton
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
Lincoln Park

Tom Clowes of Crossing Borders Music
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Buttercup Park
Uptown

Toto of Kreyol Roots
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Willye White Park
Rogers Park

Uptown Shakedown Band
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Willye White Park
Rogers Park

Whalen Sisters
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Uptown Branch Chicago Public Library
Uptown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chicago Riverwalk: Community Marketplace
Loop