Make Music Day

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st


Alexander Reyes
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Colvin House
5940 N Sheridan Rd Edgewater
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunrise Of Lincoln Park
2710 N. Clark St. Lincoln Park
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Touhy Park
7348 N Paulina Street Rogers Park

Charles Hayes
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jackson Park
6401 S. Stony Island Ave Woodlawn

Christopher Laughlin
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
O'Briens Riverwalk Cafe
45 E Riverwalk South Loop
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
The Spoke & Bird
205 E. 18th Street South Loop
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park

Dame Myra Hess Memorial Concert Series
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Seventeenth Church of Christ
55 E Wacker Dr Loop
Damian's String Quartet
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Welles Park
2333 W Sunnyside Lincoln Square
DePaul Community Music Division students
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park

Douglas Cleveland
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rockefeller Chapel
5850 South Woodlawn Ave Hyde Park

Gabriella Polonus
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
The Spoke & Bird
205 E. 18th Street South Loop
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
Glottal Attack
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
680 North Lake Shore Drive
680 North Lake Shore Drive Streeterville
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Uptown Branch Library
929 W Buena Uptown

Grant Park Music Festival Open Rehearsal
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Grant Park- Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St Grant Park

Grant Park Music Festival: Pre- Concert Talk and Concert
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Grant Park- Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St Grant Park

Harpist LeAnne Bennion
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Horner Park
2741 W. Montrose Ave. Chicago, IL North Center
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Colectivo Coffee- Andersonville
5425 N. Clark Street Andersonville
John Sherer
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fourth Presbyterian Church
126 E Chestnut St Gold Coast

MUSIC Inc. Chicago
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Douglass Branch Library
3353 W. 13th Street North Lawndale
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Little Village Library
2311 S Kedzie Little Village

Margaret Harper
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rockefeller Chapel
5850 South Woodlawn Ave Hyde Park
Music Inc. Chicago
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Buttercup Park
4901 N Sheridan Rd Uptown
NMO flutes
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
680 North Lake Shore Drive
680 North Lake Shore Drive Streeterville

Nicholas Gold
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lincoln Park Zoo
2150 N Cannon Drive Lincoln Park
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
The Water Plaza- Chicago Riverwalk
155 W Riverwalk Loop

Sara Su Jones, violin; Tatyana Stepanova, piano
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park

Sousapalooza!
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Ping Tom Memorial Park
1700 S. Wentworth Ave. Chinatown

Susan Merdinger and Friends
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chopin Garden in Grant Park, Michigan Ave. and 11St.
Michigan Ave. And 11St. Chicago IL Grant Park
Tim Barton
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
The Spoke & Bird
205 E. 18th Street South Loop
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Chopin Garden in Grant Park, Michigan Ave. and 11St.
Michigan Ave. And 11St. Chicago IL Grant Park

Windy City Winds
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chicago Women's Park & Gardens (South Loop)
1801 - 1827 S. Indiana Avenue South Loop