|
680 North Lake Shore Drive
680 North Lake Shore Drive Streeterville
|
-
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
-
Cherri Marie
-
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
-
NMO flutes
-
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
-
Glottal Attack
|
|
Bear's Jam - Lessonface Jams
|
-
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
-
Bear Williams
|
|
Bessemer Park
8930 S. Muskegon Ave. South Chicago
|
-
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
-
The Original 64th Street Drummers and South Side Jazz Coalition
|
|
Bucktown-Wicker Park Library
1701 N. Milwaukee Avenue Bucktown
|
-
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
-
Ursa Majors and Ursa Minors
|
|
Buttercup Park
4901 N Sheridan Rd Uptown
|
-
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
-
Paul Conley
-
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
-
Music Inc. Chicago
-
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
-
Mike FELTEN
-
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
-
Jim Troxel and Karen Synder
|
|
Chicago Public Library Budlong Woods Branch
5630 N. Lincoln Ave West Ridge
|
-
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
-
Steven Heliotes
|
|
Chicago Women's Park & Gardens (South Loop)
1801 - 1827 S. Indiana Avenue South Loop
|
-
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Windy City Winds
|
|
Chopin Garden in Grant Park, Michigan Ave. and 11St.
Michigan Ave. And 11St. Chicago IL Grant Park
|
-
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
-
Tim Barton
-
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
-
Susan Merdinger and Friends
|
|
Colectivo Coffee- Andersonville
5425 N. Clark Street Andersonville
|
-
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
-
Jazz Institute of Chicago
-
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
-
Harpist LeAnne Bennion
-
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
-
Cherri Marie
|
|
Colectivo Coffee- Lincoln Park
2530 N Clark St Chicago Lincoln Park
|
-
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
-
Mark W
|
|
Colvin House
5940 N Sheridan Rd Edgewater
|
-
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
-
Ecstatic Groove
-
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
-
Alexander Reyes
-
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
-
Brian McGrath
-
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
-
Ménage à Trio
|
|
DePaul Community Music Division - Allen Hall
2330 N. Halsted Avenue Lincoln Park
|
-
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
-
Susan Merdinger and Friends
-
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
-
Sara Su Jones, violin; Tatyana Stepanova, piano
-
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
-
Christopher Laughlin
-
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
-
DePaul Community Music Division students
-
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Alexander Reyes
-
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
-
Gabriella Polonus
|
|
Douglass Branch Library
3353 W. 13th Street North Lawndale
|
-
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
-
MUSIC Inc. Chicago
-
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
-
DJ Dreea
|
|
Fourth Presbyterian Church
126 E Chestnut St Gold Coast
|
-
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
-
John Sherer
|
|
Fuller's Pub
3203 W Irving Park Irving Park
|
-
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
-
Mudd Puppies
|
|
Grant Park- Jay Pritzker Pavilion
201 E Randolph St Grant Park
|
-
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
-
Grant Park Music Festival Open Rehearsal
-
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Grant Park Music Festival: Pre- Concert Talk and Concert
|
|
Guitar Center - Central Chicago
2633 North Halsted, Central Chicago, IL 60614 Gold Coast
|
-
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
-
Free Group Guitar Lesson
|
|
Guitar Center - South Chicago
7250 S. Cicero Avenue, South Chicago, IL 60629 South Chicago
|
-
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
-
Free Group Guitar Lesson
|
|
Hamlin Park
3035 N. Hoyne Roscoe Village
|
-
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
-
Mike Pecucci
|
|
Harold Washington Library Center, Chicago Public Library
400 S State St, 8th Floor Loop
|
-
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
-
Brian McGrath
|
|
Horner Park
2741 W. Montrose Ave. Chicago, IL North Center
|
-
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
-
Harpist LeAnne Bennion
-
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
-
Zosia Steet
|
|
Jackson Park
6401 S. Stony Island Ave Woodlawn
|
-
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
-
Charles Hayes
|
|
Lincoln Park Zoo
2150 N Cannon Drive Lincoln Park
|
-
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
-
Nicholas Gold
-
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
-
Mike FELTEN
|
|
Little Village Library
2311 S Kedzie Little Village
|
-
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
-
MUSIC Inc. Chicago
|
|
O'Briens Riverwalk Cafe
45 E Riverwalk South Loop
|
-
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
-
Christopher Laughlin
-
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
-
Tank and the Beez
-
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
-
Sarah Coco
-
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
-
Eddie Torrez
|
|
PM Music Center
4411 Fox Valley Center Dr Naperville
|
-
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
-
Make Music Day at PM Music Center
|
|
PianoForte
1335 S Michigan Avenue South Loop
|
-
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
-
SongShop Live
|
|
Ping Tom Memorial Park
1700 S. Wentworth Ave. Chinatown
|
-
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
-
Sousapalooza!
|
|
Rockefeller Chapel
5850 South Woodlawn Ave Hyde Park
|
-
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Margaret Harper
|
|
Seventeenth Church of Christ
55 E Wacker Dr Loop
|
-
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
-
Dame Myra Hess Memorial Concert Series
|
|
Shedd Park
3660 W. 23rd St. Chicago, IL 60623 Little Village
|
-
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Ramblin' Rose & The 290 East Rambers at Shedd
|
|
South Shore Branch Library
2505 E 73rd St. South Shore
|
-
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
-
Marky mcfly
|
|
Sunrise Of Lincoln Park
2710 N. Clark St. Lincoln Park
|
-
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
-
Elaine Jones
-
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
-
Alexander Reyes
|
|
Tangible Books
3324 S. Halsted Street Bridgeport
|
-
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Ishmael Ali
|
|
The Newberry Library presents at Washington Square Park
60 W Walton St, Chicago, IL Near North Side
|
-
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
-
Shawn Holt and the Teardrops
-
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
-
Gizzae
|
|
The Old Town School of Folk Music
4544 N. Lincoln Ave. Lincoln Square
|
-
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
-
11 am - Kazoo workshop with Skip Landt -- free kazoos
-
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
-
Second Half featuring Old Town School Teaching Artists
-
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
-
All Instrument Americana Jam
-
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
-
Second Half Jam with Old Town School Teaching Artists
|
|
The River Theater- The Riverwalk
Chicago Riverwalk Loop
|
-
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
-
Alan Kirkeng
|
|
The Riverwalk- Confluence
376 N. Michigan Ave Loop
|
-
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
-
Rosa Claudio
|
|
The Spoke & Bird
205 E. 18th Street South Loop
|
-
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
-
Tim Barton
-
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
-
Sarah Coco
-
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
-
Christopher Laughlin
-
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
-
Gabriella Polonus
-
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
-
Ecstatic Groove
-
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
-
Brian McGrath
-
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Fiddle Club of the World Orchestra
|
|
The Water Plaza- Chicago Riverwalk
155 W Riverwalk Loop
|
-
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
-
Sarah Coco
-
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
-
Devin Clara Fanslow
-
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
-
Nicholas Gold
|
|
Touhy Park
7348 N Paulina Street Rogers Park
|
-
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
-
The Lucky Trikes
-
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
-
Mo
-
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Alexander Reyes
|
|
Uptown Branch Chicago Public Library
929 W. Buena Ave. Uptown
|
-
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
-
Ménage à Trio
-
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
-
DJ Purple (the duke of House)
|
|
Uptown Branch Library
929 W Buena Uptown
|
-
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
-
Glottal Attack
|
|
Uptown Farmers Market
4500 N Magnolia Uptown
|
-
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Scott "Madman" Madden
|
|
Welles Park
2333 W Sunnyside Lincoln Square
|
-
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
-
Ben Zucker & The Mouth Is The Beginning
-
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
-
Damian's String Quartet
-
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
-
The Pippins
|
|
Willye B. White Park
1610 W. Howard Street Rogers Park
|
-
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
-
tim city.
-
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Lucky The Entertainer
-
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
-
ChickenFat Klezmer Orchestra
-
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Victoria Djembe & The Dog Street Drummers
|