Make Music
Cincinnati

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

68 Artists
Page 1 of 2

Aimee Jo
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
Downtown
All the Things
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown
Anna Applegate
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
13th & Main | CMA Street Stage
Downtown

BOOMBOX
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Schmidlapp Stage
Downtown

Blair Lamb
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
International Friendship Park - Seven Vessels Sculpture
Mount Adams
Blue Imperials (The TALL Institute)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fountain Square Stage
Downtown
Bluegrass Still
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout

Brandon Jones
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Hyde Park Square
Hyde Park
Buddy Roger's Music Chamber Ensemble
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
College Hill Wolterman Memorial Park
College Hill
CCM Preparatory
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
Downtown

CCM Preparatory: Suzuki Talent Education in the Public Schools
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Hyde Park Square
Hyde Park

Caileen Tallant
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The Wyoming Fine Arts Center
Hartwell

Cecil Delloma
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Schmidlapp Stage
Downtown
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Hyde Park Square
Hyde Park
Chaya J
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Washington Park
Downtown

Cincinnati Boychoir
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Sawyer Point - Amphitheater
Downtown
Cincinnati Brass Band
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Seasongood Pavillion at Eden Park
Mount Adams
Classical Music Delight
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
Downtown

Dan Erdman
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Eden Park - Hinkle Magnolia Garden (by Krohn Conservatory)
Mount Adams
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Seasongood Pavillion at Eden Park
Mount Adams

Dave Mackey
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lord of Life Lutheran Church
Blue Ash
Erin Coburn
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #1
Downtown

Evan Peters
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #4
Downtown
Gran Bel Fisher
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout

Grant Evans
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown
Haley Rose Gillman
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #1
Downtown
Haneef Smart
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Freedom Center Corner | CMA Street Stage
Downtown
Instrument Making with CCM Preparatory
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Washington Park
Downtown
Interactive Ukulele Circle/Lesson with Antonio Violins & Ukuleles
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #4
Downtown
Jill Drewyor
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
Downtown
Jimmy Ruehlman
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Court Street | CMA Street Stage
Downtown

Junior Citizens
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout

Kate Theis
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
Downtown

Kyle Meadows
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout

Leo Pastel
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Castellini Esplanade
Downtown

Maribeth Samoya
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout
Marielle
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
12th & Vine Lot | CMA Street Stage
Downtown

Mark Duncan
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Stanbery Park - “Kyle Plush Pavilion”
Anderson Township

Mass Appeal Acoustic Guitarists Hang Out
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Eden Park - Mirror Lake
Mount Adams

Mass Harmonica Lesson|Brandon Voorhees
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Fountain Square Stage
Downtown
Melodic Connections
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Fountain Square Stage
Downtown

Milford Youth Theater
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown

Mockery
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Castellini Esplanade
Downtown

Mojo.Ocho
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Castellini Esplanade
Downtown
Music Lab - CSO & Antonio Violins
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Washington Park
Downtown
Naomi Lewin & Yu-Kun Hsiang
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Washington Park
Downtown

Nicholas Johnson & The Same Old Strangers
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sawyer Point - Amphitheater
Downtown
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Hyde Park Square
Hyde Park

Nilli Tayidi
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown

PCMS Steam Camp Bucket Band
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Princeton's Viking Village Entrance Courtyard
Downtown

Poledo
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown

Preston Charles III
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Geier Esplanade - Oakley Square
Oakley
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
6th & Walnut | CMA Street Stage
Downtown
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Hopkins Park
Mount Auburn
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Castellini Esplanade
Downtown
Queen City Samba
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Ault Park - “Garden of Old Roses”
Mount Lookout

SIXX SENSE
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Bellevue Park
Clifton & UC Campus
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Sawyer Point - Amphitheater
Downtown

STEPHEN M FLAMMER
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ault Park - “Adopt-A-Plot Garden”
Mount Lookout
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Geier Esplanade - Oakley Square
Oakley
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ault Park - Main Courtyard
Mount Lookout
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Geier Esplanade - Oakley Square
Oakley

School of Rock Cincinnati
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sawyer Point - Amphitheater
Downtown

Season Ten
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Smale Riverfront Park - Gardner Family Rose Garden
Downtown

Soul Criminal
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown

Stan Ginn
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Court Street | CMA Street Stage
Downtown
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Ault Park - “Garden of Old Roses”
Mount Lookout
Steel Drums Public Interactive Activity
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #2
Downtown

Susannah Langlitz
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown
Sycamore Community Band
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Princeton High School Mural Amphitheater
Downtown
THE ZORNES SISTERS
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown
The New Standard, featuring Noise Police
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Porch @ Washington Park
Downtown

The Wyoming Fine Arts Center
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
The Wyoming Fine Arts Center
Hartwell

UC Alumni Pep Band
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Seasongood Pavillion at Eden Park
Mount Adams

Vicki
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout
Wayside Winds
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
Mount Lookout

Westside Community Band
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Seasongood Pavillion at Eden Park
Mount Adams
Willie Smart
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12th & Vine Lot | CMA Street Stage
Downtown

Yesterday Once More - The Music of the Carpenters
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
Downtown