Make Music
Cincinnati

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

35 Locations
12th & Vine Lot | CMA Street Stage
1202 Vine Street Downtown
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Marielle
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Willie Smart
13th & Main | CMA Street Stage
1214 Main Street Downtown
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Anna Applegate
6th & Walnut | CMA Street Stage
100 E 6th Street Downtown
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Preston Charles III
Ault Park - Main Courtyard
5090 Observatory Avenue Mount Lookout
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
STEPHEN M FLAMMER
Ault Park - Pavilion/Concrete Plaza
5090 Observatory Avenue Mount Lookout
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Wayside Winds
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bluegrass Still
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Vicki
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Kyle Meadows
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Maribeth Samoya
6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Junior Citizens
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Gran Bel Fisher
Ault Park - “Adopt-A-Plot Garden”
5090 Observatory Avenue Mount Lookout
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
STEPHEN M FLAMMER
Ault Park - “Garden of Old Roses”
5090 Observatory Avenue Mount Lookout
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Stan Ginn
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Queen City Samba
Bellevue Park
2191 Ohio Avenue Clifton & UC Campus
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
SIXX SENSE
College Hill Wolterman Memorial Park
5943 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH College Hill
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Buddy Roger's Music Chamber Ensemble
Court Street | CMA Street Stage
33 E Court Street Downtown
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Stan Ginn
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jimmy Ruehlman
Eden Park - Hinkle Magnolia Garden (by Krohn Conservatory)
1501 Eden Park Drive Mount Adams
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dan Erdman
Eden Park - Mirror Lake
950 Eden Park Drive Mount Adams
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mass Appeal Acoustic Guitarists Hang Out
Fountain Square Stage
520 Vine Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Blue Imperials (The TALL Institute)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Mass Harmonica Lesson|Brandon Voorhees
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Melodic Connections
Freedom Center Corner | CMA Street Stage
50 E Freedom Way Downtown
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Haneef Smart
Geier Esplanade - Oakley Square
2980 Madison Road Oakley
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
STEPHEN M FLAMMER
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Preston Charles III
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
STEPHEN M FLAMMER
Hopkins Park
207 Dorchester Avenue Mount Auburn
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Preston Charles III
Hyde Park Square
2700 Erie Avenue Hyde Park
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
CCM Preparatory: Suzuki Talent Education in the Public Schools
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Brandon Jones
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Cecil Delloma
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Nicholas Johnson & The Same Old Strangers
International Friendship Park - Seven Vessels Sculpture
1135 Riverside Drive Mount Adams
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Blair Lamb
Lord of Life Lutheran Church
6329 Tylersville Rd. Blue Ash
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Dave Mackey
Princeton High School Mural Amphitheater
100 Viking Way, Cincinnati, OH Downtown
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Sycamore Community Band
Princeton's Viking Village Entrance Courtyard
100 Viking Way, Cincinnati, OH Downtown
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
PCMS Steam Camp Bucket Band
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #1
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Erin Coburn
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Haley Rose Gillman
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #2
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Steel Drums Public Interactive Activity
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #4
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Interactive Ukulele Circle/Lesson with Antonio Violins & Ukuleles
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Evan Peters
Sawyer Point - Amphitheater
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Nicholas Johnson & The Same Old Strangers
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
School of Rock Cincinnati
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Cincinnati Boychoir
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
SIXX SENSE
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Nilli Tayidi
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Poledo
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Susannah Langlitz
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Milford Youth Theater
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
THE ZORNES SISTERS
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Yesterday Once More - The Music of the Carpenters
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Grant Evans
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Criminal
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
All the Things
Seasongood Pavillion at Eden Park
1600 Art Museum Drive Mount Adams
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
UC Alumni Pep Band
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Cincinnati Brass Band
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Westside Community Band
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dan Erdman
Smale Riverfront Park - Castellini Esplanade
166 W Mehring Way Downtown
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mojo.Ocho
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Preston Charles III
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Mockery
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Leo Pastel
Smale Riverfront Park - Gardner Family Rose Garden
166 W Mehring Way Downtown
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Season Ten
Smale Riverfront Park - Schmidlapp Stage
124 E Mehring Way Downtown
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Cecil Delloma
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BOOMBOX
Stanbery Park - “Kyle Plush Pavilion”
2221 Oxford Avenue, Cincinnati, OH Anderson Township
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mark Duncan
The Porch @ Washington Park
1230 Elm Street Downtown
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The New Standard, featuring Noise Police
The Wyoming Fine Arts Center
322 Wyoming Avenue Hartwell
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
The Wyoming Fine Arts Center
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Caileen Tallant
Washington Park
1230 Elm Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Instrument Making with CCM Preparatory
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Music Lab - CSO & Antonio Violins
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Naomi Lewin & Yu-Kun Hsiang
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Chaya J
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Classical Music Delight
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CCM Preparatory
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Jill Drewyor
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Kate Theis
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Aimee Jo