Make Music
Cincinnati

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

13th St. & Jackson St.
13th Street & Jackson Street, Cincinnati, OH 45202 Downtown
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Anna
Annata Wine Bar
2019 Madison Hyde Park
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gifted Groove
Ault Park - Concrete Plaza (in front of Pavilion)
5090 Observatory Avenue Mount Lookout
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kyle Meadows
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boom Boom Room
BIGGBY Coffee Amelia
1761 East Ohio Pike Amelia
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preston Charles III
BIGGBY Harrison Ohio
10126 Suspension Bridge Road Harrison
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Bach and Boombox
BLOC Coffee Company
801 Mt Hope Ave Price Hill
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Marshall Verbsky
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Bach and Boombox
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sheryl Pockrose
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sheryl Pockrose
Biggby Coffee - Loveland
732 Middleton Way, Loveland, OH Loveland
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Wild Carrot
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Hayley & Isabella Voorhees
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sarah Gorak
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kelly Richey
Biggby Coffee Cincinnati
4795 Red Bank Expressway Oakley
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kelly Richey
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Justin Young
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Pam Jurgens
Biggby Coffee Taylor Mill
5042 Old Taylor Mill Road NKY
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Randy Wallace
Blue Ash Nature Park
4337 Cooper Rd, Blue Ash, OH 45242 Blue Ash
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The New Liberty Dance Orchestra
Bramble Park
6740 Bramble Aveue Madisonville
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Junior Citizens
Burnet Woods Bandstand
3251 Brookline Ave, Cincinnati, OH Clifton & UC Campus
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cincinnati Drum to No Drum Circles
Busken Bakery - Hyde Park
2675 Madison Road Hyde Park
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jennifer Green-Hatcher
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sarah Gorak
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cultural Centre of India
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Christine Fisher
Caffe Vivace
975 E McMillan St, Cincinnati, OH Clifton & UC Campus
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Steve Schmidt and Lili Shires
Chair Yoga with Healing Music on Handpan
Woodford Court Kennedy Heights
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kelly Richey
Cincinnati Bell Connector - Streetcar
1927 Race Street Downtown
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lauren Wilson
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Bach and Boombox
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Justin Young
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Marshall Verbsky
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Preston Charles III
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tyler Lubore
City Hall
801 Plum Street Downtown
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Hayley & Isabella Voorhees
Court Street
Court Street, Cincinnati, OH 45202 Downtown
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Jason Branscum
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Willie Smart
Eden Park - Hinkle Magnolia Garden (by Krohn Conservatory)
1501 Eden Park Drive Mount Adams
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Stick & Bindle
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Marshall Verbsky
Farbach Werner Nature Preserve
3455 Poole Rd. Cincinnati Ohio North College Hill
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Wild Carrot
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Marshall Verbsky
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Dan Erdman
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Amy Dennison/Bruce Martin
Fountain Square
520 Vine Street Downtown
 
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Cincinnati Chamber Orchestra
Geno's Porch
3949 Beechwood Ave Avondale
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
GDJ Trio
Glenwood Gardens/Highfield Children's Garden
10397 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, Ohio Hartwell
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Roberta Schultz
Hyde Park Square
2700 Erie Avenue Hyde Park
 
10:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Strings Attached
1:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Amy Dennison/Bruce Martin
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CCM Preparatory Suzuki Strings
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Dan Erdman
Imagination Alley
1317 Vine Street Cincinnati, OH Over-the-Rhine
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elementz Hip Hop Cultural Arts Center
International Friendship Park - Entrance
1135 Riverside Drive Mount Adams
 
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Michael Strobel
Jacob Hoffner Park
4101 Hamilton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223 Northside
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Dan Erdman
Latitudes Bar & Bistro
7454 Beechmont Ave Anderson Township
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
IK
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bazhooley
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Babe Wells
Lord of Life Lutheran Church
6329 Tylersville Rd. Blue Ash
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
David the Sensitive Wizard
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Christian Praise Band Festival
Olden View Park by Incline Public House
2610 West 8th Street Price Hill
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Nicholas Radina
Parky's Farm at Winton Woods
10073 Daly Rd. Cincinnati, Ohio North College Hill
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wild Carrot
Piatt Park
100 Garfield Place Downtown
 
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Lauren Wilson
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #1
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Evan Peters
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Aimee Jo
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #2
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Randy Wallace
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Sarah Gorak
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Vinyl Ash
Sawyer Point (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #4
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Steel Drums Public Interactive Activity
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Rhythm Sisters
Sawyer Point - Schott Amphitheater
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tamara Starling
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cityscape Worship Collective
Sawyer Point P&G Stage
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Drop The Sun
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The New Royals
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
All the Things
Seasongood Pavillion at Eden Park
1600 Art Museum Drive Mount Adams
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Steve Covington & Humble Strays
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Frequency Matters
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Dan Erdman
Serpentine Wall
613 Front St, Cincinnati, OH Downtown
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Antonio Violins Interactive Music Lab
Smale Riverfront Park - Castellini Esplanade
166 W Mehring Way Downtown
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Lauren Wilson
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tyler Lubore
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Michael Strobel
Smale Riverfront Park - Schmidlapp Stage
124 E Mehring Way Downtown
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
The Pickles and the Dills
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Soul Criminal
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Charlie John
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Erin Coburn
Stanbery Park - “Kyle Plush Pavilion”
2221 Oxford Avenue, Cincinnati, OH Anderson Township
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Strings Attached
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Hitchhikers Irish Band
The Porch @ Washington Park
1230 Elm Street Downtown
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Marshall Verbsky
Third Rock Music Center
1232 Eight Mile Road Anderson Township
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Charlie John
Valley View
790 Garfield Ave Milford, OH Anderson Township
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Marshall Verbsky
2:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Strings Attached
Vine St. & 4th St. (Northwest Corner)
Vine St & W 4th St Cincinnati, OH 45202 Downtown
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Antonio Ledesma
Washington Park
1230 Elm St. Cincinnati OH Over-the-Rhine
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Peanut Butter & Jam Sessions
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
Naomi Lewin and Yu Kun Hsiang
Washington Park Bandstand
1230 Elm Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Antonio Violins Interactive Music Lab
Washington Park Main Stage & Civic Lawn
1230 Elm St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 Downtown
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
New Horizon Orchestra
West Chester Biggby Coffee
9433 Cincinnati Columbus Rd West Chester
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pam Jurgens
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ash + Ves
Westwood Town Hall Park
3019 Harrison Ave. Cincinnati, OH Westwood
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
x Kvng Daiju
Willis Music Piano Venue - (Yeatman’s Cove) Platform #3
705 E Pete Rose Way Downtown
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Willis Music Kenwood Teaching Studios of Curtis Pavey, Helena Kim, Yuan Zhuang, & CCM Friends
Winton Woods Park
10245 Winton Rd. Winton Hills
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Gem Roberts
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Justin Young
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
V & V
Woodford Ct
Woodford Court Kennedy Heights
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kelly Richey
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kelly Richey