Make Music
Hartford

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

16 Locations
Bushnell Park - Marching Band
99 Trinity Street Downtown
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
West End Wizbangers
Butler-McCook House & Garden
59 S Prospect St Sheldon/Charter Oak
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Afro-Cuban Percussion Workshop & Masterclass with Ed Fast, Jorge Viera Fuentes, and legendary percussionists Anthony Carrillo and Bobby Allende
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Gianni Gardner Quartet
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ed Fast and Congabop present "Rumbafied: A Celebration of Afro-Cuban Inspired Jazz & Classics"
Casa HOV
54 Concord Street West End
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mark Overmyer-Velazquez
Fairfield Ballroom
160 Fairfield Ave South End
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Duo Laroo/Byrd
Free Center
460 New Britain Ave Behind the Rocks
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Flower Pot Music
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Catman Bill
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mariachi Academy of New England
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Take a Drum Ride with Bob Bloom
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Kali Walé & Drum Sound Language
Hartford Public Library
500 Main Street Downtown
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Classical Indian Music Workshop with Sarada Nori
Hartford Public Library (Barbour Branch)
261 Barbour Street North Meadows
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Rapoet's Workshop with Khaiim Kelly
Hartford Public Library (Camp Field Branch)
30 Campfield Ave South End
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Free Guitar Lessons with XY Eli
Hartford Public Library (Dwight Branch)
7 New Park Avenue Parkville
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
You Got 2 Move Workshop with Nekita Waller
Hill-Stead Museum
35 Mountain Rd Suburbs
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Consonaire - Voices of Concinnity
Keney Park - Marching Band
244 Greenfield Street Blue Hills
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
John Randolph
Mortensen Riverfront Plaza
300 Columbus Blvd Downtown
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
hydro8sixty
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sousapalooza 2021
Music & Arts West Hartford
989 Farmington Ave Suburbs
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Make Music Day - West Hartford
Oxford Street
190 Oxford Street West End
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tenaya Taylor
Parkville Market
1400 Park Street Parkville
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jeremy Galloway
Pratt Street Studios
Pratt Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Janet and Imogen Jacobson
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Boss Babies
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Legato Pesante Tuba Quartet
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Michelle Li (Flute & Oboe Duet)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Dark Sky Reserve