Make Music
Madison

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st

17.2m
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Madison Children's Museum lobby
Madison Children's Museum, 100 N Hamilton Street Capitol
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Madison Children's Museum lobby
Madison Children's Museum, 100 N Hamilton Street Capitol
20
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Demetral Park Shelter
601 N Sixth Street Emerson East

ARTS for ALL Wisconsin - Madison Choir
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Calabash Gifts
1831 Monroe Street Monroe

Abby Rose Wolf
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lake City Books
107 N Hamilton St Capitol
Acoustic Collective
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hiawatha Circle Park
35 Hiawatha Circle Nakoma
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Common Grace Church
3565 Tulane Ave Eastmorland

Adam Bowen
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
State Line Distillery
1413 Northern Ct Marquette
Adam Bridge Duo
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Corner of Monroe and Glenway
Monroe Street @ Glenway St Dudgeon Monroe

Adam Dachman
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms

Al Knox
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Java Cat Coffeehouse
4221 Lein Rd Norman Acres

Alemán
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Noon Saloon Patio
701 East Washington Marquette

Alise Mosley
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

All Money Bizness First Music
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

An Old Lady and Her Uke
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods

Andrew Christensen
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mickey's Tavern
1524 Williamson Street Marquette

Andrew Kerber, Accordion
12:00 PM - 1:05 PM
Oakwood Village University Woods
6205 Mineral Point Road Oakwood Village

Angie Trudell Vasquez
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition
Annie Emmenegger
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Annie Mesich
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Arielle Silver
5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Madison Public Library - Hawthorne Neighborhood Library
2707 E. Washington Ave Hawthorne

Ava Lloyd
12:15 PM - 12:50 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Heid Music
7948 Tree Ln Junction Ridge

Back Porch Trio
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Eastmorland
Badfish Creek
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
St. John's Lutheran Church
322 E. Washington Ave. Capitol

Barely Real
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
2321 Willard Ave.
2321 Willard Ave. Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Bear In the Forest
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Bandit Tacos & Coffee
640 W Washington Ave Brittingham
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM
Sherman Terrace
25 Sherman Terrace Sherman Terrace
Becca Murray
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lake City Books
107 N Hamilton St Capitol

Bekah Morano
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other
Ben Reiser
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Beni Daiko
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
RISE Wisconsin
2120 Fordem Ave Sherman Terrace
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Willy Street Park
1002 Williamson St Marquette
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
29 S Mills St Greenbush

Benjamin Rose
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Maya's Place
1202 Painted Post Drive Elvehjem

Benjamin Scully
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
826 Cabot Lane Midvale Heights

Bernard Quipot
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Borough Beer Co. & Kitchen
444 S. Park St Greenbush
Billyboii
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Demetral Park Shelter
601 N Sixth Street Emerson East

Black Star Drum Line
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Memorial Union Terace
800 Langdon Street State Langdon

Blame It On Cain
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Bierock
2911 N. Sherman Ave. Sherman

Bob Badeau
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Cargo Coffee East
750 East Washington Ave Other

Bonnie Gruber
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas

Bootsy La Vox & Friends
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Java Cat Coffeehouse
4221 Lein Rd Norman Acres
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Brad Gottschalk
5:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
702 Emerson St Bay Creek

Brad Graham
5:00 PM - 5:35 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill

Brad Knutson
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe

Brass Knuckles
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Rennebohm Park Shelter
115 N Eau Claire Ave Hill Farms

Brass, Keys, and Thunder
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kurt & Nancy Kaczmarek's House
4308 S Owen Dr, Madison, WI Westmorland
Bret Hagemeyer and Friends
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Brian Daly
5:45 PM - 6:20 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill
Brian Hirsh
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
513 Riverside Dr
513 Riverside Drive Marquette

Bruce Winkler
5:35 PM - 6:30 PM
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Monroe

Bucky Pope
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
1444 E. Washington Ave. Tenney-Lapham
Built for comfort
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fair Oaks Diner
44 South Fair Oaks Ave Emerson East
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
FEED Kitchens
1219 N Sherman Ave Sherman
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Arbor Hills Park
3109 Pelham Road Arbor Hills
CEOPhantom
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Music on Lakeland
2902 Lakeland Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:40 PM - 3:55 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
452 State St Other
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
452 State St Other

Cactus Joe
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
West Side Swim Club
5533 Odana Road Midvale Heights