Make Music McMinnville

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st

Bierly Brewing
624 NE 3rd Street Historic Downtown
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jim Pryts
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Faith Purvis
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
VEWS and the VIBES
Cascade Movement Center
816 SE 1st St McMinnville, OR
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Free Kirtan Event
City Park
140 NW Park Drive McMinnville, OR
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Drumbeatz
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Water xylophone, lap harps, and kazoos with Summer Fun Staff
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
New Rendezvous
3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Try out instruments, karaoke, create a spinner drum with Summer Fun Staff
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Second Winds Community Band of McMinnville, OR
Crescent Cafe
575 NE 2nd Street Historic Downtown
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Freddie Lamb
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Inner Oasis Drum Circle
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Three Feathers Flute Circle
ForeLand Beer
777 NE 4th St Historic Downtown
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Hanndora Radio
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gil Reynolds
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Critical Mac
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Missing Mars
Heater Allen Brewery
907 NE 10th AVE Granary District/Alpine Ave.
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caden Livingston
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Chinese Cloud Machine
Jacob Williams Winery
232 NE 3rd St Historic Downtown
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
John Harbor
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Caden Livingston
Mac Market
1140 NE Alpine Ave, McMinnville, OR Granary District/Alpine Ave.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Ribbon Ridge Girls
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Dr John's Garage
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Doug Hunt
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Vocal Studio of Jessica Gash (teen students)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Falcon Heart
Mack Theater Marquee
510 NE 3rd St. Historic Downtown
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Rivertones
McMenamins Hotel Oregon
310 NE Evans Street Historic Downtown
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Nightcap
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Marcus Glaze
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Coley Smith, Allen Ingram and Ken Parrott
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jim Garcia
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Larry Sickles
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Gayle Ritt
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Mark Bolden
McMinnville Public Library
225 NW Adams Street McMinnville, OR
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Lola Love
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Double Life
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Joven Susi
McMinnville Senior Center
2250 NE McDaniel Ln Northeast McMinnville
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Greathouse of Music
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Free Harmonica Lesson (harmonicas provided)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Miriam Hendrix
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Gayle Ritt
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Lap Harps and Kazoos with summer fun staff
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jim Pryts
NW Food & Gifts
445 NE 3rd St Historic Downtown
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Bootleg Jam
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Jim Garcia
The Vortex Records
314 NE 3rd St Historic Downtown
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
David Goodman
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Neighbor States
hopscotch toys Inc.
438 NE 3rd Street Historic Downtown
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Evelyn Dhalin
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Evie Davies and Andy Davies
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sebastian Cuppett
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Jana Sellars
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sherrill Roberts cello students
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Finley Hays
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Freya Vangstad
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Haven Starr
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Emerson Starr