2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


1000 Drums Crying for Peace
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Park: Marcus Garvey Amphitheater
East Harlem

4rg Media
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4rg Media Productions
Other Bronx
5 PM Porch Concerts
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Newkirk Plaza
Flatbush

9:14
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn
AC Carey
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Duane Park
Tribeca

ATOM
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Apptex International
West Village

Addy the Baddy
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dorsett
Prospect Heights

Agyakomah
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

Akil Dasan
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Silvana
Harlem

American Symphony Orchestra: String Quartet
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Flagpole Plaza at Liberty Island
Other Manhattan
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Flagpole Plaza at Liberty Island
Other Manhattan

Amy Garapic and Friends: "Vexations" by Erik Satie
10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Flagpole at Ellis Island
Other Manhattan
2:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Flagpole at Ellis Island
Other Manhattan
Andrew States
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron

Angelica Collado
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple


Antonio Mojica
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City
7:30 PM - 7:45 PM
El Rincon de la Musica
Astoria

Audrey Silver
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Library
Other Manhattan
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Silvana
Harlem

Axel Barragán
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

BCA Keyboard Students w/Justin Chance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

BCA Partnership Middle School Band
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

BLACK GOLD of the SUN: Various Artists
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Botanical Life & Style
Bedford-Stuyvesant

Babes NYC
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Barry Oreck
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ocean's 8 Billiards
Park Slope

Batalà New York
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem

Beechwood
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Believe In Ghost!
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Club Pilates Park Slope
Flatbush
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Lucky
East Village

Benedict Nguyễn
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The New York Botanical Garden
Other Bronx

Benita Charles
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New York Public Library - West Farms
Tremont

Benji Kaplan
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
West Village
Bert G.
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
Bestowne the band
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friends of Mahoney Park along with MooreMoney Ent and Adisa promotions
Tompkinsville

Bikini Carwash
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

Bloco La Conga
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Park to Park 103 Open Streets
Upper West Side
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Brandeis Garden, Hosted by Council Member Gale Brewer!
Upper West Side
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Pier i at 70th Street, Riverside Park
Upper West Side
Brooklyn Blues Jam!
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Clinton Hill Branch - Brooklyn Public Library
Clinton Hill
Brooklyn Treble Choir
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Warren St. Marks Community Garden
Park Slope

Bushra Rehman
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

CT Hustle & The Muscle
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Calum Pasqua and NYC’s Celtic Music Community
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Park: Union Square
West Village
Carnival of the Animals
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
The Battery Fountain Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca
Carolyn Enger
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Freeman Plaza East
Lower Manhattan

Chamber Music Center of New York
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church
Upper West Side

Cheryl Tugade
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
7:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Hub17
Saint George

Cirlu
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Concert: Mike Flythe " The Atomic Drummer" and the Atomic Band
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Archie Spigner Park, Queens
Jamaica
Csquiggle
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wolf's Pond Park
South Shore

D.J. Ace and Much Finesse
7:15 PM - 7:30 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point

DABUMRUSHKREW
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

DJ Akenataa Hammagaadji
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Apollo Theater Presents: Music Under the Marquee
Harlem

DJ Chuck Bones
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

DJ Hard Hittin’ Harry - Caribbean Music
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Apollo Theater Presents: Music Under the Marquee
Harlem

DJ Ickarus, Eclectic Charango Beats, L Train Brass Band
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Footlight Presents at the Windjammer
Ridgewood

DJ Kim Soll
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

DJ Less - Motown and Soul
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Apollo Theater Presents: Music Under the Marquee
Harlem

DJ LiKWUiD (STYLEZ)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Apollo Theater Presents: Music Under the Marquee
Harlem

DJ Potassium
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ARCO New York
Downtown Brooklyn

DJ Rekha
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

DJ Sunny Cheeba
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Apollo Theater Presents: Music Under the Marquee
Harlem

Daddy Long Legs
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Darren Solomon
7:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Le Petit Versailles
East Village

Davidson Garrett
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Albert’s Garden
East Village
Dean Marchi
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Deep Intent
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side
Deidre Struck
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
KenSINGton Summer Solstice Celebration
Kensington

Diana R. Thompson
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Central Park Frederick Douglas Circle
Harlem

Down To Rosedale
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City

ET Littles
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Westerleigh Park
Other Staten Island

East River Blues Band
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ARCO New York
Downtown Brooklyn

Eleonore Biezunski & Pete Rushefsky
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Elisse
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Park to Park 103 Open Streets
Upper West Side

Emily McNally
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Someday bar
Other Brooklyn
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Sweet Polly
Prospect Heights

Evan V
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Even Twice
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Extinction Rebellion Band Of Rebels
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

FM BAND
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx
Fame Junkies
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sticky Rice
Lower East Side

Five Historic Erben Pipe Organ Concerts for Make Music Day 2022
2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Friends of the Erben Organ at the Basilica of St. Patrick's Old Cathedral
Soho

Flowerpot Music
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Prospect Park, Concert Grove
Prospect Heights

Fogo Azul with Adriana Portela (public workshop and performance)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Flushing Meadows
Flushing

Frank Glaz
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Westerleigh Park
Other Staten Island
Frank J. Okun
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BestOpenMicUSA


Frank Pedulla
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: WNYC Transmitter Park
Greenpoint

Frankie Leroux
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NYC Street Studio @ JBL SoHo Store
Soho
Fredrix..LIVEnDIRECT!
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene

General Mischief Dance Theatre
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
185th Street Plaza
Washington Heights/Inwood

Gera & T.M
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple


Gera Clark
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Summer Solstice Event


Ghard Rapstar
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Gina Mazzara-Haver
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West 104 Street Community Garden
Morningside Heights

Glockabelle
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Gold Streets
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown
Grant Braider
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron

Gurbo & Caserta
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
All Star Locksmith
Park Slope

HONK the Open Streets: Summer Ascension for Make Music NY
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Avenue B Open Streets
East Village

Hank Waver’s Wank Havers
3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Music Inn
West Village
Harlem Chamber Players
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Wagner Senior Center
East Harlem

Harlem Samba
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem

Helen Gillet
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Henry Grant
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Park: Fort Greene Park
Clinton Hill
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
HooP
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cloe's Corner
Downtown Brooklyn
Hooktail
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sticky Rice
Lower East Side

Hot Club of Flatbush
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
North Flatbush Avenue BID's "Hot Sounds of Summer" street festival
Park Slope

ISZ
5:45 PM - 6:00 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point

Ian MacFarland
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Isadora Benitez
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

Jae Ordon
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Jayson Greengold
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Park to Park 103 Open Streets
Upper West Side
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Pier i at 70th Street, Riverside Park
Upper West Side

Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
Upper West Side

Jazz in the Garden with Johnny Marte & Friends featuring Jose Luis Armengot on Trumpet
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Woodbine Street Block Association Garden
Bushwick

Jean Ramirez
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope

Jelena Cingara
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

Jenny Amanda Hurwitz, SamiRose & TopKatz today with Lindsey Wilson
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Jim Knable
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mazzone Ace Hardware
Park Slope
Joe Fuoco
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
71st Avenue Plaza
Ridgewood
John Montez
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Prospect Park Endale Arch
Park Slope

Johnny Mellor's Bastardos
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

Jonnie Miles
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Judy Buchman & Friends
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Park: Carl Schurz
Upper East Side
Julian Jackson & friends
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Metaphor Projects
Downtown Brooklyn

Just (Jazz!) Friends
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Albert's Garden
Lower East Side

Justin Osouna Chance
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

Karen Bella
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crunch Fitness
Park Slope

Kat Almiranez
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Kate Theis
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freeman Plaza East
Lower Manhattan
Kaufman Music Center’s Special Music School Vox Nova Treble Choir (Will Roslack, director)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Brandeis Garden, Hosted by Council Member Gale Brewer!
Upper West Side
Kenneth Voisin
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
71st Avenue Plaza
Ridgewood
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest Parkway Plaza
Other Queens
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
McKenna's Florist
Other Queens

Kenny Butler & friends
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JOSEPH DANIEL WILSON MEMORIAL GARDEN
Harlem

Kim Lewis: "Density 21.5" by Edgard Varèse
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Ellis Island Family History Center
Other Manhattan

Kinding Sindaw
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Kyle Ritenauer: "Octandre" by Edgard Varèse
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Flagpole Plaza at Liberty Island
Other Manhattan

LK Allstar Jam
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LIZZIE KING'S PARLOR
Park Slope

Lanakila
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Rice K
Astoria

Latinsoul Plus
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point
Laura Ann McCarthy with Drew Cooper
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sticky Rice
Lower East Side

Laura Perrudin
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Les Sans Culottes
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Liz
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown
Liz Hogg
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
KenSINGton Summer Solstice Celebration
Kensington

LizzieBanj
7:45 PM - 8:00 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point

Local Fish
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem

Lolli Zan
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
All Star Locksmith
Park Slope
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Burrito Bar
Prospect Heights
Lou Roussea
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Conference House
Other Staten Island

Lucas Maehara Rotman
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Park: Cadman Plaza
Downtown Brooklyn
Luckee
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Friends of Mahoney Park along with MooreMoney Ent and Adisa promotions
Tompkinsville

Lucy Goosey The band
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Lulu Chen & Friends
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

Lynda Starr
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Burrito Bar
Prospect Heights

MAPUTI
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village
Mad Dope
9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron

Maestro Antonio Nicola Bruno: Live from Italy!
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Ellis Island Family History Center
Other Manhattan

Malcolm-x Betts
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The New York Botanical Garden
Other Bronx
Malt and Mold Good Ol' Boys Band
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron

Manhattan Samba
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Mannes School of Music - Keyboard Students
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Battery Fountain Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Marcelle Pena
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Silvana
Harlem

Marcelo Maccagnan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lucky
East Village
Mariamusician
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Queensboro
Jackson Heights

Marley Hale
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Mary Knapp
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
View Point Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
View Point Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Mass Appeal Harmonicas with Jiayi He
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Park: Central Park, Pilgrim Hill
Upper East Side

Mass Appeal Ukuleles led by Gwendolyn Fitz
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Park: Central Park Diana Discovery Center Plaza
Upper West Side

Mass Appeal: Accordions led by Melissa Elledge
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
View Point Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Matthew Wang
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Megha Barnabas + Jay Rodriguez
8:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Union Street Studio
Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill

Melissa Elledge
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
View Point Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
View Point Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Mezzo A Cappella
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Michael G Potter
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Michael Hurder
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Park: Fort Greene Park
Clinton Hill

Mike Borgia
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

Mike Clifford
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ocean's 8 Billiards
Park Slope

Mike Traxxx and Friends Tribute Band
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

Minglewood
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sparrow Tavern
Astoria

Miranda & The Beat
8:45 PM - 9:15 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Misophonic Ensemble
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Mitamu
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Morgan James featuring Brandon Kazen-Maddox
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Astor Place Plaza
East Village

Morrisania Band Project
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
New York Public Library - Tremont Library
Tremont
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
New York Public Library-Mott Haven Branch
Other Bronx

Mozart's Requiem
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Oculus North Plaza
Tribeca
Mr. DJ
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunshine Partytime
Coney Island

NYOBS,
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Le Petit Versailles
East Village

Nazareth Hassan
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The New York Botanical Garden
Other Bronx

Naznin Seamon and Hassanal Abdullah
6:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights
Neighborhood Percussionists / Congeros
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
La Sala de Pepe
East Village

Nevermind Orchestra
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LaGuardia Corner Gardens
Soho

New York Mandolin Orchestra
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Park: Richard Tucker Park
Upper West Side

New Yorzilian
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Nick Green Quartet
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Alice Aycock Pavilion
Midtown East

Nick Vivid
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City

Nicolas Duchamp - Sonate pour flûte et piano (Poulenc)
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
The Battery Fountain Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Odd Shaped Swimmers
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Carl Schurz
Upper East Side

Olda
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Oneness l Love & Light for All by Joseph Darcourt
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Joseph Darcourt
Upper East Side
Ouecha
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Union Street Studio
Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill

Park Slope Singers
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park Slope United Methodist Church
Park Slope

PartyOwl
3:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Cheese Rock
Williamsburg

Pasang Sherpa: Poetry Reading
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Percussia
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Morrisania
Other Bronx
Phil Harrington
1:45 PM - 5:45 PM
St Stephen's Green
Bay Ridge

Prophet's Guild
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Netherland Monument Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Pu Poo Platter
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Pueblo Harlem: Afro Latin Jazz Alliance
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
General Grant National Memorial
Morningside Heights

Punto Ottico Human Eyes
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Punto Ottico Human Eyes
Upper East Side

Quartetto Fellini: Live from Italy!
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ellis Island Family History Center
Other Manhattan
Queen Koleurz Koluchi
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Brandeis Garden, Hosted by Council Member Gale Brewer!
Upper West Side

Queensboro Dance Festival Summer Solstice
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Diversity Plaza
Jackson Heights

Radium Dial
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Minthorne Street
Tompkinsville

Randy Stein
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Flagpole Plaza at Liberty Island
Other Manhattan
Ray Scro trio
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friends of Mahoney Park along with MooreMoney Ent and Adisa promotions
Tompkinsville

Regina Opera Company
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Schoolyard
Sunset Park

Renaissance Street Singers
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Christopher Street between Bleecker and Bedford
West Village

Ricardo Nigaglioni (Luss)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NYC Street Studio @ JBL SoHo Store
Soho
Rich Morris spoken word
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Friends of Mahoney Park along with MooreMoney Ent and Adisa promotions
Tompkinsville

Richard Thorne
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Parque de Tranquilidad
East Village
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Parque de Tranquilidad
East Village
Rocco John Iacovone
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
West Village

Rose Morgan
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Someday bar
Other Brooklyn

Ruckus Interruptus
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Ryan Siegel/BCA Partnership Middle School Band
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

SUNY Purchase Flute Studio
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
The Battery Fountain Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Salvo
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Flatbush Food Co-op
Flatbush

Sandra Kluge
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope

Scott Wilson
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights

Sean Kershaw Trio
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Selena Tibert
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village

Sergio Napoletano
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Minthorne Street
Tompkinsville

SisterMonk
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple


Son Pecadores
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children's Magical Garden
Lower East Side

SoulCake
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Lucky
East Village

Sousapalooza
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Park: Bryant Park Upper Terrace
Midtown East
South Bronx Charter School for International Cultures and the Arts Wednesday Afternoon Ensemble
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
South Bronx Charter School for International Cultures and the Arts
Other Bronx

Stephane Wrembel Trio
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Stephanie George
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The New York Botanical Garden
Other Bronx
Stradeaperte group - Live from Italy!
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Ellis Island Family History Center
Other Manhattan

Street Lewis
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Subway Coincidence
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
West 104 Street Community Garden
Morningside Heights

Sue, Anton, Cheryl
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cheryl's Front Porch
Flatbush
TIMBILA
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village

TITSDICKASS
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side
Tay Tay Szabo
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron
Teaching Artists from Symphony Space's Global Arts program, A Life With Drums/Harlem Samba: Luan Barbosa, Carol Rio, and Luis Nascimento.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Brandeis Garden, Hosted by Council Member Gale Brewer!
Upper West Side
Tenzin Jamyang and Rinzin Dolma
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights
The Art Song Preservation Society's Community Outreach Make Music Day Concert
5:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Manhattan School of Music
Morningside Heights

The BK Collective
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
North Flatbush Avenue BID's "Hot Sounds of Summer" street festival
Park Slope

The Conall Band
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
All Star Locksmith
Park Slope

The Fascinators
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint

The Lost Keys
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
New York Public Library - SNFL
Midtown East

The Placeholders
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Freddy's Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

The Rinosaurs
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple


The Rock-A-Silly Band
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Westerleigh Park
Other Staten Island

The Sweet Things
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

The Thereminoes
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Union Street Studio
Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill

The Through Line
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sweet Polly
Prospect Heights

The Trash Bags
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Tilt Brass
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Playscape Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Flagpole Plaza at Liberty Island
Other Manhattan
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Flagpole at Ellis Island
Other Manhattan
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Playscape Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca
Tod Thomas and Friends
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Morningside-Harlem
Harlem

Tony Daniels
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Crunch Fitness
Park Slope

Tony Smith
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx

Tracy Fitz, Gorilla Baroque
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Tracy L Hayes
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point

Ty Duffy
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

Underground Horns
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx

Unsettled Scores
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Worth Square
Midtown East

Uptown Sound
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Park: Central Park Frederick Douglas Circle
Harlem
Various students and teachers from Columbia Secondary School
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Columbia Secondary School Community Garden
Morningside Heights

Ventrice
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

Vivi Hu
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

Voxtet - William Paterson University
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ellis Island Family History Center
Other Manhattan

Wesley Coll
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Park: Duane Park
Tribeca
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
LaGuardia Corner Gardens
Soho

William Paterson University Piano Students
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
The Battery Fountain Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

Wind in the Pines
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
7th Avenue Triangle
Park Slope

World Record Players
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

Young Scholars of the Lang Lang Foundation
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Battery Fountain Stage at Battery Park
Tribeca

YuRong Yu - Annie
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown
phoebe blue & the make baleaves
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Minthorne Street
Tompkinsville

ryan flynn
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City