2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


4rg Media
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4rg Media Productions
Other Bronx
5 PM Porch Concerts
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Newkirk Plaza
Flatbush

9:14
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George

ATOM
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Apptex International
West Village

Antonio Mojica
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City
Apollo Theater
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Apollo Theater
Harlem

Audrey Silver
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Library
Other Manhattan

Axel Barragán
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Babes NYC
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Barry Oreck
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ocean's 8 Billiards
Park Slope

Beechwood
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Believe In Ghost!
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Hub17
Saint George
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Club Pilates Park Slope
Flatbush
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Lucky
East Village

Benita Charles
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem

Benji Kaplan
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
West Village
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Montague Street Business Improvement District
Brooklyn Heights

Bikini Carwash
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown
Bloco La Conga
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Park to Park 103 Open Streets
Upper West Side
Brooklyn Blues Jam!
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Clinton Hill Branch - Brooklyn Public Library
Clinton Hill

Bushra Rehman
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

CT Hustle & The Muscle
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side
Carolyn Enger
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Freeman Plaza East
Lower Manhattan

Casey Soloff
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sweet Polly
Prospect Heights

Chris
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Hub17
Saint George

Cirlu
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side
Csquiggle
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wolf's Pond Park
South Shore

DABUMRUSHKREW
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

DJ Chuck Bones
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

DJ Kim Soll
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Daddy Long Legs
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Darren Solomon
7:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Le Petit Versailles
East Village

Deep Intent
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side
Deidre Struck
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
KenSINGton Summer Solstice Celebration
Kensington

Down To Rosedale
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City

Elisse
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village

Emily McNally
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope

Evan V
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Montague Street Business Improvement District
Brooklyn Heights

Even Twice
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Freddys Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Frank Glaz
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Westerleigh Park
Other Staten Island
Frank J. Okun
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BestOpenMicUSA


Gabriel Mayers
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

General Mischief Dance Theatre
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
185th Street Plaza
Washington Heights/Inwood

Ghard Rapstar
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Gina Mazzara-Haver
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West 104 Street Community Garden
Morningside Heights
Gold Streets
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

Gurbo & Caserta
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
All Star Locksmith
Park Slope

Gwendolyn Fitz
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Park: Central Park Diana Discovery Center Plaza
Upper West Side

Hank Waver’s Wank Havers
3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Music Inn
West Village

Henry Grant
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Fort Greene Park
Clinton Hill
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope

Isadora Benitez
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
Upper West Side

Jean Ramirez
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
Jim Knable
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mazzone Ace Hardware
Park Slope
Joe Fuoco
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
71st Avenue Plaza
Ridgewood

Johnny Mellor's Bastardos
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown
Judy Buchman & Friends
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Park: Carl Schurz
Upper East Side
Julian Jackson & friends
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Metaphor Projects
Downtown Brooklyn

Karen Bella
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crunch Fitness
Park Slope

Kat Almiranez
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Kate Theis
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freeman Plaza East
Lower Manhattan
Kenneth Voisin
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
71st Avenue Plaza
Ridgewood
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest Parkway Plaza
Other Queens

LK Allstar Jam
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LIZZIE KING'S PARLOR
Park Slope

Les Sans Culottes
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Freddys Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Liz
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown
Liz Hogg
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
KenSINGton Summer Solstice Celebration
Kensington

Local Fish
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
Harlem

Lucas Maehara Rotman
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Lulu Chen & Friends
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

MAPUTI
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village
Malt and Mold Good Ol' Boys Band
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron

Marcelo Maccagnan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lucky
East Village

Mass Appeal Harmonicas with Jiayi He
5:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Park: Central Park Pilgrim Hill
Upper East Side

Mezzo A Cappella
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Mike Borgia
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

Mike Clifford
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ocean's 8 Billiards
Park Slope

Minglewood
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sparrow Tavern
Astoria

Miranda & The Beat
8:45 PM - 9:15 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

Morrisania Band Project
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
New York Public Library-Mott Haven Branch
Other Bronx

NYOBS,
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Le Petit Versailles
East Village

Naznin Seamon and Hassanal Abdullah
6:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

New York Mandolin Orchestra
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Park: Richard Tucker Park
Upper West Side

Nick Vivid
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City

Odd Shaped Swimmers
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Carl Schurz
Upper East Side

Oneness l Love & Light for All by Joseph Darcourt
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Joseph Darcourt
Upper East Side

PartyOwl
3:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Cheese Rock
Williamsburg

Percussia
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Morrisania
Other Bronx
Phil Harrington
1:45 PM - 5:45 PM
St Stephen's Green
Bay Ridge

Pu Poo Platter
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Punto Ottico Human Eyes
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Punto Ottico Human Eyes
Upper East Side

Radium Dial
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Minthorne Street
Tompkinsville
Reg
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Paradise Community Garden NY
Jamaica

Regina Opera Company
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Schoolyard
Sunset Park

Renaissance Street Singers
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Christoher Street between Bleecker and Bedford
West Village
Roadie Rose
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George
Rocco John Iacovone
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
West Village

Rose Morgan
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Someday bar
Other Brooklyn

Salvo
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Flatbush Food Co-op
Flatbush

Sandra Kluge
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope

Scott Wilson
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights

Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Freddys Bar and Backroom
Park Slope

Selena Tibert
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village

SisterMonk
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple


So Medi
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George

SoulCake
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Lucky
East Village
TIMBILA
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village

TITSDICKASS
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side
The Art Song Preservation Society's Community Outreach Make Music Day Concert
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Manhattan School of Music
Morningside Heights

The Conall Band
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
All Star Locksmith
Park Slope

The Fascinators
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint

The Lost Keys
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
New York Public Library - SNFL
Midtown East

The Sweet Things
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side

The Through Line
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sweet Polly
Prospect Heights

The Trash Bags
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Cast
Lower East Side
Tod Thomas and Friends
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Morningside-Harlem
Harlem

Tracy Fitz, Gorilla Baroque
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Tracy L Hayes
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
global music ent .inc
Other Bronx

Ventrice
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Hub17
Saint George

Vivi Hu
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown
World Record Players
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Chinatown

YuRong Yu - Annie
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

global music ent .inc
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
global music ent .inc
Other Bronx

ryan flynn
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
The Local NY
Long Island City