2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

39 Artists
Search Criteria: Genre=Jazz

A Motown Revue: Jared Wayne Gladley
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Plaza: 125th Street Plaza
Harlem

A Motown Revue: Letrice Arlene
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Plaza: 125th Street Plaza
Harlem

Alva Nelson
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
New Lots Library
East New York

Amanda Ferguson
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cobblestone Catering
Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill

Audrey Silver
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron

Barry Kay
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
a novel kitchen
Downtown Brooklyn
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Beach House Backyard Concert!
Far Rockaway

Benji & Rita
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple
Bushwick
Brooklyn Music School
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Flushing Bank
Brooklyn Heights

Chris Dingman
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Front NYC
East Village
Cloudsplitter
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: Isham Park
Washington Heights/Inwood
Cloudsplitter Brass Band / John P. Hastings
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Isham Park
Washington Heights/Inwood

Dj sensei Massive
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Open Street: Audobon Avenue
Washington Heights/Inwood
Dylan Defeo Organ Trio
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Crunch Fitness
Park Slope

Ethan Mann Trio
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
West 104th Street Garden
Upper West Side

French Horn Nation
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Park: Worth Square
Chelsea

Gottfried Stöger's "DreamHunter"
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Austrian Cultural Forum New York (ACFNY)
Midtown East
Griffin Ross
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Seaport District - Riverdeck
Lower Manhattan

Jayson Greengold
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pro Realty Corp
Sunnyside

Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bettolona NYC
Harlem
2:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Russian Samovar
Midtown West

Jean Ramirez
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
West 103rd Street Open Streets Community Coalition
Upper West Side

KSublime
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hoyt Street Garden
Other Brooklyn

Manny's Boogaloo Crew
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Crotona Park Bandshell Amphitheater
Tremont

Mayarí
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Children's Magical Garden
Lower East Side

Mike Traxxx and Friends
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
New Lots Library
East New York
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene

New York Music Coop
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Atlantic Avenue Business Improvement District
Other Brooklyn

Passion Flute Ensemble
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Flatiron & NoMad Open Streets
Gramercy/Flatiron

Prawit Siriwat
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Showfields
Lower Manhattan

Rie Yamaguchi-Borden
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
East Village
Rose Stoller
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint

Serhat Kaner (a.k.a. Jax Gabriel)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Flatiron & NoMad Open Streets
Gramercy/Flatiron
Setzer Family Jazz Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Flatiron & NoMad Open Streets
Gramercy/Flatiron
Shinbone Alley Band
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Montague Street Business Improvement District
Brooklyn Heights
Sound Bridges and Percussive Dance
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
New Lots Library
East New York
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Keur Djembe Drum Shop
Gowanus
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
East River Roundabout
Midtown East

Tatyana Kalko
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Park: Union Square Park
Gramercy/Flatiron

The Fascinators
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint

The Gracies
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Stoop of 695 President Street
Park Slope

Tom Blatt Project
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene

Vivi Hu
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown

sukaris Diary
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point