2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

5 PM Porch Concerts
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Newkirk Plaza
Flatbush

Audrey Silver
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Library
Other Manhattan
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Silvana
Harlem

BCA Keyboard Students w/Justin Chance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

Babes NYC
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
East Village
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
East Village
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
Lower East Side

Benji Kaplan
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
West Village

Concert: Mike Flythe " The Atomic Drummer" and the Atomic Band
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Archie Spigner Park, Queens
Jamaica

D.J. Ace and Much Finesse
7:15 PM - 7:30 PM
global music ent .inc
Hunts Point

Davidson Garrett
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Albert’s Garden
East Village
Deidre Struck
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
KenSINGton Summer Solstice Celebration
Kensington

FM BAND
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx

Frank Pedulla
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Park: WNYC Transmitter Park
Greenpoint
Fredrix..LIVEnDIRECT!
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene

Hot Club of Flatbush
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
North Flatbush Avenue BID's "Hot Sounds of Summer" street festival
Park Slope

Jayson Greengold
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Park to Park 103 Open Streets
Upper West Side
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Pier i at 70th Street, Riverside Park
Upper West Side

Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
Upper West Side

Jazz in the Garden with Johnny Marte & Friends featuring Jose Luis Armengot on Trumpet
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Woodbine Street Block Association Garden
Bushwick

Jean Ramirez
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
Gramercy/Flatiron
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gnarly Vines
Fort Greene
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope

Judy Buchman & Friends
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Park: Carl Schurz
Upper East Side

Just (Jazz!) Friends
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Albert's Garden
Lower East Side

Justin Osouna Chance
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

Marcelo Maccagnan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lucky
East Village

Mass Appeal Ukuleles led by Gwendolyn Fitz
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Park: Central Park Diana Discovery Center Plaza
Upper West Side

Megha Barnabas + Jay Rodriguez
8:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Union Street Studio
Carroll Gardens/Cobble Hill

Mike Traxxx and Friends Tribute Band
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Osborn Plaza
Other Brooklyn

Mitamu
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
StoneWall Ball at Stonewall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Nick Green Quartet
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Alice Aycock Pavilion
Midtown East

Pu Poo Platter
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Park: Travers Park
Jackson Heights

Pueblo Harlem: Afro Latin Jazz Alliance
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
General Grant National Memorial
Morningside Heights

Quartetto Fellini: Live from Italy!
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ellis Island Family History Center
Other Manhattan
Queen Koleurz Koluchi
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Brandeis Garden, Hosted by Council Member Gale Brewer!
Upper West Side
Ray Scro trio
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friends of Mahoney Park along with MooreMoney Ent and Adisa promotions
Tompkinsville
Rocco John Iacovone
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
West Village

Rose Morgan
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sahadi's
Brooklyn Heights
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Someday bar
Other Brooklyn

Ryan Siegel/BCA Partnership Middle School Band
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Putnam Triangle Plaza - Brooklyn Center for the Arts
Prospect Heights

Sandra Kluge
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bklyn crepe
Park Slope
South Bronx Charter School for International Cultures and the Arts Wednesday Afternoon Ensemble
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
South Bronx Charter School for International Cultures and the Arts
Other Bronx

Stephane Wrembel Trio
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Barbés/FranceRock Stage at Castle Clinton (Battery Park)
Tribeca

Subway Coincidence
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
West 104 Street Community Garden
Morningside Heights

The Fascinators
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint

Tony Smith
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx

Tracy Fitz, Gorilla Baroque
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
6/15 Green
Park Slope

Underground Horns
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lou Gehrig Plaza
Other Bronx

Uptown Sound
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Park: Central Park Frederick Douglas Circle
Harlem

Vivi Hu
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chinatown Information Kiosk
Chinatown