2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

27 Artists
Search Criteria: Genre=Singer / Songwriter

Angelica Collado
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Seaport District - Riverdeck
Lower Manhattan

Antonio Mojica
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Park: Hoyt Playground
Astoria

Barry Kay
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
a novel kitchen
Downtown Brooklyn
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Beach House Backyard Concert!
Far Rockaway

Blue Flicker
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
James Cagney Place
Upper East Side
Dave Weiss
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Surya Sound Temple
Bushwick

DaŹaY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Open Street: Ludlow Street
Lower East Side

Dean Marchi
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
StoneWall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

Deep Intent
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
All People's Garden, Inc.
East Village

Dennis Doyle
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Beach House Backyard Concert!
Far Rockaway
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Red Pipe (aka The Red Pipe Cafe)
Forest Hills

Ethan Cord
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
StoneWall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

JENNY AMANDA HURWITZ (maybe with SamiRose & Talbot "Top"Katz)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Children's Magical Garden
Lower East Side

Jascha Hoffman
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
GreenSpace@President
Park Slope
Kierstin Gray
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Seaport District - Cobblestones Stage
Lower Manhattan

Lea Anderson
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Surya Sound Temple
Bushwick

Lola Johnson
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Stapleton Library
Stapleton
Melody Jam
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Brooklyn Crepe
Prospect Heights

New York Music Coop
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Cato's Army & Navy
Greenpoint
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Atlantic Avenue Business Improvement District
Other Brooklyn

Pat O'Connell
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Surya Sound Temple
Bushwick

Pobre Rey
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Stapleton Library
Stapleton

Renegade Rew & Who Crew
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Plaza: Fordham Plaza
Fordham
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Atlantic Avenue Business Improvement District
Other Brooklyn

STEVE BLUTH
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beach House Backyard Concert!
Far Rockaway

Sara Ontaneda
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Seaport District - Cobblestones Stage
Lower Manhattan

Tatyana Kalko
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Park: Union Square Park
Gramercy/Flatiron
The Royal Yard (Stuart Markus & Robin Greenstein)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Seaport District - Cobblestones Stage
Lower Manhattan

Tod Grapes
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Morningside-Harlem
Harlem

We Eat Monsters
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
StoneWall National Monument/Christopher Park
West Village

robert brashear
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
LaGuardia Corner Gardens
West Village