2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

185th Street Plaza
West 185th Street & Audubon Avenue Washington Heights/Inwood
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
General Mischief Dance Theatre
4rg Media Productions
3950 Bronx Blvd Other Bronx
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4rg Media
6/15 Green
274 15th Street Brooklyn NY Park Slope
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tracy Fitz, Gorilla Baroque
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Evan V
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lucas Maehara Rotman
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sandra Kluge
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Axel Barragán
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Mezzo A Cappella
71st Avenue Plaza
Near 59-09 71st Avenue Ridgewood
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kenneth Voisin
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Joe Fuoco
All People's Garden, Inc.
293-95 East 3rd Street, Garden Lower East Side
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cirlu
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ghard Rapstar
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Deep Intent
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Babes NYC
All Star Locksmith
284 Flatbush Ave Park Slope
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Conall Band
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Gurbo & Caserta
Apollo Theater
253 W 125th St Harlem
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Apollo Theater
Apptex International
32 Gansevoort St. West Village
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ATOM
BestOpenMicUSA

 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Frank J. Okun
Bklyn crepe
214 Flatbush Avenue Park Slope
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Emily McNally
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Selena Tibert
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
SisterMonk
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sandra Kluge
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Henry Grant
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Jean Ramirez
Cato's Army & Navy
654 Manhattan Avenue Greenpoint
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Fascinators
Cheese Rock
221 N4th Williamsburg
 
3:30 PM - 9:30 PM
PartyOwl
Chinatown Information Kiosk
101 Baxter Street Chinatown
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
YuRong Yu - Annie
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vivi Hu
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Isadora Benitez
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lulu Chen & Friends
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Liz
Christoher Street between Bleecker and Bedford
Christopher Street Between Bleecker And Bedford West Village
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Renaissance Street Singers
Clinton Hill Branch - Brooklyn Public Library
380 Washington Ave, Brooklyn Clinton Hill
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Brooklyn Blues Jam!
Club Pilates Park Slope
336 Flatbush Ave Flatbush
 
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Believe In Ghost!
Crunch Fitness
330 Flatbush Ave Park Slope
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Karen Bella
Flatbush Food Co-op
1415 Cortelyou Rd Flatbush
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Salvo
Forest Parkway Plaza
Forest Parkway And Jamaica Ave. Other Queens
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kenneth Voisin
Fort Greene Park
Dekalb Avenue &, S Portland Ave Clinton Hill
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Henry Grant
Freddys Bar and Backroom
627 5th Ave. Brooklyn New York Park Slope
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Even Twice
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Les Sans Culottes
Freeman Plaza East
Freeman Plaza East Lower Manhattan
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Kate Theis
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Carolyn Enger
Gnarly Vines
350 MYRTLE AVE GROUND FLOOR Fort Greene
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jean Ramirez
Hekate Café and Elixir Lounge
167 Avenue B East Village
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
MAPUTI
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Babes NYC
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Selena Tibert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
TIMBILA
Hub17
73 Wave St Saint George
 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Believe In Ghost!
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Ventrice
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Chris
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
9:14
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
So Medi
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SisterMonk
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Roadie Rose
Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
51 West 106th Street Upper West Side
 
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jazz and Blues Preservation Host
Johnny Hartman Summer Solstice Music
140 Hamilton Pl Harlem
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Benita Charles
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Local Fish
Joseph Darcourt
1000 5th Ave, Upper East Side
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Oneness l Love & Light for All by Joseph Darcourt
KenSINGton Summer Solstice Celebration
Avenue C Plaza Kensington
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Liz Hogg
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Deidre Struck
LIZZIE KING'S PARLOR
75A 5th Avenue Park Slope
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LK Allstar Jam
Le Petit Versailles
247 East 2nd St. / 346 East Houston St. East Village
 
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
NYOBS,
7:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Darren Solomon
Lou Gehrig Plaza
900 Grand Concourse Other Bronx
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Morrisania Band Project
Lucky
168 Avenue B East Village
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
SoulCake
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Believe In Ghost!
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Marcelo Maccagnan
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
362 2nd Avenue Gramercy/Flatiron
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Malt and Mold Good Ol' Boys Band
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jean Ramirez
Manhattan School of Music
130 Claremont Ave, New York, NY Morningside Heights
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Art Song Preservation Society's Community Outreach Make Music Day Concert
Mazzone Ace Hardware
476 Bergen St Park Slope
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim Knable
Metaphor Projects
382 Atlantic Avenue Downtown Brooklyn
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Julian Jackson & friends
Minthorne Street
Minthorne Street Tompkinsville
 
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Radium Dial
Montague Street Business Improvement District
Montague Street Between Clinton Street And Pierrepont Place Brooklyn Heights
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Evan V
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Benji Kaplan
Morningside-Harlem
Manhattan Ave. & W. 112th St Harlem
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Tod Thomas and Friends
Morrisania
610 East 169th Street Bronx, NY Other Bronx
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Percussia
Music Inn
169 W 4th St West Village
3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Hank Waver’s Wank Havers
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
66 Leroy Street West Village
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rocco John Iacovone
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Benji Kaplan
New York Public Library - SNFL
455 5th Ave, New York, NY 10016 Midtown East
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Lost Keys
New York Public Library-Mott Haven Branch
321 East 140 Street Other Bronx
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Morrisania Band Project
Newkirk Plaza
5 Newkirk Plaza Flatbush
 
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
5 PM Porch Concerts
Ocean's 8 Billiards
308 Flatbush Ave Park Slope
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Barry Oreck
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mike Clifford
Osborn Plaza
50 Belmont Avenue Other Brooklyn
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
DABUMRUSHKREW
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Schoolyard
558 59th Street, Brooklyn NY Sunset Park
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Regina Opera Company
Paradise Community Garden NY
107-29 Inwood St Jamaica
 
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Reg
Park to Park 103 Open Streets
303 W 103rd St Upper West Side
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Bloco La Conga
Park: Carl Schurz
East 86th Street &, East End Ave, New York, NY Upper East Side
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Odd Shaped Swimmers
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Judy Buchman & Friends
Park: Central Park Diana Discovery Center Plaza
Central Park West &, W 81st St, New York, NY Upper West Side
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Gwendolyn Fitz
Park: Central Park Pilgrim Hill
Terrace Dr. &, East Dr, New York, NY Upper East Side
 
5:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Mass Appeal Harmonicas with Jiayi He
Park: Richard Tucker Park
65th To 66th Between Broadway And Columbus Upper West Side
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
New York Mandolin Orchestra
Park: Tompkins Square Park Bandshell
E 10th St, New York, NY East Village
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Barry Oreck
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SisterMonk
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Babes NYC
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elisse
Park: Travers Park
76-9 34th Ave, Queens, NY Jackson Heights
 
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Kat Almiranez
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Pu Poo Platter
6:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Naznin Seamon and Hassanal Abdullah
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Bushra Rehman
Plaza: Forsyth Plaza
Forsyth St &, Canal St Chinatown
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mike Borgia
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Gabriel Mayers
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
World Record Players
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Bikini Carwash
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Gold Streets
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Johnny Mellor's Bastardos
Punto Ottico Human Eyes
1086 Madison Ave Upper East Side
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Punto Ottico Human Eyes
Roosevelt Island Library
504 Main Street Other Manhattan
 
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Audrey Silver
Sahadi's
Sahadi's 187 Atlantic Ave Brooklyn Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Scott Wilson
Someday bar
364 Atlantic Ave Other Brooklyn
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Rose Morgan
Sparrow Tavern
24-01 29th Street Astoria NY 11102 Astoria
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Minglewood
St Stephen's Green
7420 Shore Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Bay Ridge
 
1:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Phil Harrington
Surya Sound Temple
101 Wyckoff Ave. 1H
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
SisterMonk
Sweet Polly
71 6th Ave Prospect Heights
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Through Line
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Casey Soloff
The Cast
72 Orchard St. Lower East Side
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Trash Bags
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
The Sweet Things
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
TITSDICKASS
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
DJ Kim Soll
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Beechwood
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
CT Hustle & The Muscle
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
DJ Chuck Bones
8:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Miranda & The Beat
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Daddy Long Legs
The Local NY
13-02 44th Avenue Long Island City
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Selena Tibert
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Nick Vivid
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
ryan flynn
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Antonio Mojica
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Down To Rosedale
West 104 Street Community Garden
8 West 104 Street Morningside Heights
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gina Mazzara-Haver
Westerleigh Park
Willard Ave., Springfield Ave., Maine Ave., Neal Dow Ave. Staten Island Other Staten Island
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Frank Glaz
Wolf's Pond Park
420 Cornelia Ave, Staten Island, NY South Shore
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Csquiggle
global music ent .inc
868 Huntspoint Ave Other Bronx
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Tracy L Hayes
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
global music ent .inc