Make Music San Jose

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st

Almaden Academy of Music
6930 Almaden Expressway Almaden Valley
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Kids Community Sing Along! (ages 5-18)
Arena Green Park
W Santa Clara St, San Jose Downtown
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Douglas Forman
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Santa Clara Valley Fiddlers Association
Cambrian Library
1780 Hillsdale Avenue Willow Glen
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Special Any Ability Art Activity: Make Music Day
Camden Community Center
3369 Union Ave. San Jose Cambrian
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Stevie Dale
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
MiFaSol Band
Children's Discovery Museum of San Jose
Children's Discovery Museum Of San Jose - 180 Woz Way Downtown
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Andre Thierry
Cypress Community Center
403 S. Cypress Ave. Winchester
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Stevie Dale
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Hotel Serenity
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sharat Lin - Dance of Peace
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SONUS
Discovery Meadow
180 Woz Way, San Jose, CA Downtown
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
The Eternity Band
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Library - Children's Room
150 E San Fernando St Downtown
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Play-Along: Music & Movement with Marsha
East San Jose Carnegie Library, San Jose Public LIbrary
1102 E Santa Clara St Downtown
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Melinda Kausek
Eastridge Center
2200 EASTRIDGE LOOP SAN JOSE, CA 95122 East San Jose
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
MiFaSol Band
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
One Way Music
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mariachi Azteca
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Super Soul Bros
Empire 7 Studios
525 N 7th Street, Suite 10, San Jose, CA Japantown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Melanmolly
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Marcus Rodriguez
Fox Tale Fermentation Project
30 E. Santa Clara St, Ste 120 Downtown
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Rafael Unplugged
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
James Ramirez
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Shayla the Artist
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Melinda Kausek
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Blue Raven Collective
8:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Sorinvibee
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
House of Asha
Guitar Center - San Jose
3677 Stevens Creek Blvd., San Jose, CA 95051 Winchester
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Free Group Guitar Lesson
Heritage Rose Garden
438 Coleman Ave, San José, CA Downtown
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Bear Bleach
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Esther Young
Institute of Contemporary Art San Jose
560 S First St Downtown
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hotel Serenity
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
YVNG BOATSHOES
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Sorinvibee
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
SAM0
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Shayla the Artist
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Velmalicious
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Hello Hello’s
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bad Beginning
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ionic Bond
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Daniel Dragonstaff
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Yonex Jones
Raymond Bernal Jr. Memorial Park
7th St. & Hedding St. Japantown
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thrown Out Bones
San Jose City Hall Plaza
200 E Santa Clara St Downtown
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Opera San Jose
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Ryan Trujillo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Simantinee Roy
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Velmalicious
San Jose Mineta International Airport TERMINAL A
1701 Airport Blvd. Ste B-1130 Japantown
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Superlative chamber group
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sharat Lin - Dance of Peace
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Santa Clara Valley Fiddlers Association
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Rafael Unplugged
San Jose Mineta International Airport TERMINAL B
1701 Airport Blvd. Ste B-1130 Japantown
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Sharat Lin - Dance of Peace
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Velmalicious
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
MiFaSol Band
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Alan
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
The Eternity Band
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Sorinvibee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sylvia Bosco
San Jose Museum of Quilts and Textiles
520 1st St, San Jose CA Downtown
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sharat Lin - Dance of Peace
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Stephen Ross
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Audrey Rose Walker
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Shayla the Artist
San Jose Public Library - Evergreen Branch
2635 Aborn Road Evergreen
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rosemarie Austin
San Jose Public Library Seven Trees Branch & Seven Trees Community Center
3590 Cas Dr. Edenvale-Seven Trees
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bad Beginning
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
constant lyt
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Oceana Conner
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The New Hope Band
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
None Too Soon
San Pedro Square Market
87 N. San Pedro St, San Jose Downtown
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M'sippi Slide
School of Arts and Culture at MHP
1700 Alum Rock Ave, San Jose, CA East San Jose
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
AWỌ
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Edgar Ochoa
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Los Panaderos
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Savaiah
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Roberto Romo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Irene Diaz
SoFa Market
387 SOUTH 1ST STREET Downtown
 
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Sax-O-Phun
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Opera San Jose
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
San Jose Saxophone Choir
St. Francis Episcopal Church
1205 Pine Avenue Willow Glen
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Vivace Youth Chorus
Tully Community Branch Library
880 Tully Rd East San Jose
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Surabhi Vijay
West Valley Branch Library
1243 San Tomas Aquino Road, San Jose, CA West San Jose
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Stevie Dale
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Surabhi Vijay
William Lewis Manly Park
William Lewis Manly Park Blossom Valley
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
MiFaSol Band
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Surabhi Vijay
Willow Glen Community Center
2175 Lincoln Avenue Willow Glen
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Mike Mendoza