Make Music
Houston

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


Alex Coba
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX
Alex Navarro
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Central Library - Jesse H. Jones Building
Houston, TX

Andy Roo
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Midtown Park
Houston, TX

Angie Goeke
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Ars Lyrica Houston: Cecilia Duarte and Jesús Pacheco
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Ars Lyrica Houston
Houston, TX

Bayou City Funk
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
City Hall Plaza
Houston, TX
Bob Chadwick Trio
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Harmony in the Air, Houston Airports Performing Arts Program
Houston, TX

Brad Boyer
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX
Cecilia Duarte & Jesús Pacheco
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Rothko Chapel
Houston, TX

Cecilia Duarte, mezzo-soprano & Jesús Pacheco, percussion
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Rothko Chapel
Houston, TX

Charlie Perez
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Buffalo Bayou Park
Houston, TX

DJ G-Funk
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
City Hall Plaza
Houston, TX

Dave Becker Duo
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

David Becker Band
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

David Paul
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Ed Amash
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX
Eddie Akhmetchine Trio
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Harmony in the Air, Houston Airports Performing Arts Program
Houston, TX
Faculty and Students of the High School Keyboard Academy of the Texas Music Festival
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Texas Music Festival High School Keyboard Academy
Houston, TX
Flowerpot Music
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mandell Park
Houston, TX

Heather Rayleen
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Houkulele: Houston's Ukulele Club
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ion
Houston, TX

Houston Brass Quintet
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Houston School of Irish Music Band
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Houston Symphony
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Lilly Grove Missionary Baptist Church
Houston, TX

JAWAD
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Neighbors in Action
Houston, TX

Jalen Baker Trio, DACAMERA Young Artist Jazz Ensemble-in-Residence
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Buffalo Bayou Park
Houston, TX

Jared Chapman
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Buffalo Bayou Park
Houston, TX

Jay Harris, Jim Gill, Mark Winters, Mia Suzanne Walker and Dan DeHart
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX
Jean Verchere
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Jim Brown
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Jim Gill
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Jurgen George
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX
Kaminari Taiko
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Rothko Chapel
Houston, TX

Ken Gaines
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Kinetic Ensemble
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Crain Garden at Houston Methodist Hospital
Houston, TX

Kirby-sur-Seine
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Kory Quinn
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

MILLER QUEVEDO
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SITE Gallery
Houston, TX

Mariachi Los Caimanes
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Mariachi Pumas
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Esplanade
Houston, TX
Marvin Gaspard & Hyeok Kwon
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Lyric Tower
Houston, TX

Mercury Chamber Orchestra
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sweet Paris Crêperie
Houston, TX

Mike Darnell
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Monarch Chamber Players
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Smither Park
Houston, TX
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Buffalo Bayou Park
Houston, TX
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mandell Park
Houston, TX

Nameless Sound
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SITE Gallery
Houston, TX

Natalie Price
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Natasha Pearl
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX
Nathan Taylor
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX
Octopus Tambourine
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Central Library - Jesse H. Jones Building
Houston, TX
Outspoken Bean with Russell Guess
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Central Library - Jesse H. Jones Building
Houston, TX

Pam Grisham
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Performers
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
METRORail Red Line
Houston, TX

RJSH & Duce / The Traveling Waves
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX
Randy Parker Hall
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
TXRX Labs / East End Maker Hub
Houston, TX

Ray Wyatt
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Reginald Adams accompanied by Sound Bath
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Discovery Green
Houston, TX

School of Rock West U
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Selia Qynn
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Susan Elliott
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Ted Miller
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Texas Music Festival Faculty Chamber Music (re)Discovered Composers
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Moores School of Music: Dudley Recital Hall
Houston, TX

The Free Rads Marching Band
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Ion
Houston, TX

The Jalen Baker Jazz Trio
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Museum of Fine Arts, Houston (MFAH)
Houston, TX

The Suspenders
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX

Tom Tranchilla and Buddy Allen Band
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Tot*Tunes
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Children's Museum Houston
Houston, TX

Trey Clark
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Tyler Wayne Griffith
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Republic Boot Co
Houston, TX

Vanguard Collective
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Mandell Park
Houston, TX

Various Performers
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
McGowen METRO Rail Stop
Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
McGowen METRO Rail Stop
Houston, TX

Viet Wave Music
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Make Music on the Lake
Houston, TX
Waltrip High School
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
POST Houston
Houston, TX

Wild Rabbit Salad
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Harold's In the Heights
Houston, TX

Zumba with Yuli
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Midtown Park
Houston, TX