Make Music
Houston

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

Ars Lyrica Houston
3900 Yupon St, Houston, TX Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Ars Lyrica Houston: Cecilia Duarte and Jesús Pacheco
Buffalo Bayou Park
105 Sabine Street Houston, TX
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Jalen Baker Trio, DACAMERA Young Artist Jazz Ensemble-in-Residence
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Jared Chapman
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monarch Chamber Players
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Charlie Perez
Central Library - Jesse H. Jones Building
500 McKinney St. Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Alex Navarro
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Octopus Tambourine
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Outspoken Bean with Russell Guess
Children's Museum Houston
1500 Binz St. Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tot*Tunes
City Hall Plaza
900 Bagby Street Houston, TX
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Bayou City Funk
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
DJ G-Funk
Crain Garden at Houston Methodist Hospital
6565 Fannin Street Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kinetic Ensemble
Discovery Green
1500 McKinney Houston TX Houston, TX
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reginald Adams accompanied by Sound Bath
Esplanade
2800 Navigation Blvd. Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mariachi Pumas
Harmony in the Air, Houston Airports Performing Arts Program
2800 N. Terminal Rd. Houston, TX Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Eddie Akhmetchine Trio
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bob Chadwick Trio
Harold's In the Heights
350 West 19th Street Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ted Miller
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Various Performers
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Jim Gill
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Pam Grisham
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
David Paul
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Ed Amash
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Ray Wyatt
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Mike Darnell
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Susan Elliott
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Selia Qynn
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Wild Rabbit Salad
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Ken Gaines
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
David Becker Band
Ion
4201 Main St. Houston, TX
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Houkulele: Houston's Ukulele Club
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
The Free Rads Marching Band
Lilly Grove Missionary Baptist Church
7034 Tierwester St. Houston, TX
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Houston Symphony
Lyric Tower
440 Louisiana Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Marvin Gaspard & Hyeok Kwon
METRORail Red Line
1604 West Bellfort (at Fannin Street) Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Performers
Make Music on the Lake
6502 Memorial Loop Drive Houston, TX
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
School of Rock West U
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RJSH & Duce / The Traveling Waves
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Houston School of Irish Music Band
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Houston Brass Quintet
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jean Verchere
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Viet Wave Music
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kirby-sur-Seine
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mariachi Los Caimanes
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Suspenders
Mandell Park
1501 Richmond Ave Houston, TX
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Monarch Chamber Players
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Flowerpot Music
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Vanguard Collective
McGowen METRO Rail Stop
McGowen NB Red Line Houston, TX
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Various Performers
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Various Performers
Midtown Park
2811 Travis Street Houston, TX
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Andy Roo
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Zumba with Yuli
Moores School of Music: Dudley Recital Hall
3333 Cullen Blvd, Room 120, Houston, TX Houston, TX
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Texas Music Festival Faculty Chamber Music (re)Discovered Composers
Museum of Fine Arts, Houston (MFAH)
5601 Main Street Houston, TX
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Jalen Baker Jazz Trio
Neighbors in Action
7927 Flaxman St. Houston, TX
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
JAWAD
POST Houston
401 Franklin St. Houston, TX Houston, TX
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Waltrip High School
Republic Boot Co
1133 E 11th St Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jay Harris, Jim Gill, Mark Winters, Mia Suzanne Walker and Dan DeHart
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Nathan Taylor
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Angie Goeke
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Jim Brown
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Jurgen George
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Natasha Pearl
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Alex Coba
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Dave Becker Duo
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tom Tranchilla and Buddy Allen Band
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Brad Boyer
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Heather Rayleen
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Kory Quinn
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Natalie Price
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Trey Clark
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Tyler Wayne Griffith
Rothko Chapel
1409 Sul Ross Street Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Cecilia Duarte, mezzo-soprano & Jesús Pacheco, percussion
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cecilia Duarte & Jesús Pacheco
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Kaminari Taiko
SITE Gallery
1502 Sawyer Street Houston, TX
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MILLER QUEVEDO
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Nameless Sound
Smither Park
2441 Munger St Houston, TX
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Monarch Chamber Players
Sweet Paris Crêperie
2701 Drexel Dr, Houston, TX Houston, TX
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mercury Chamber Orchestra
TXRX Labs / East End Maker Hub
6501 Navigation Blvd Houston, TX
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Randy Parker Hall
Texas Music Festival High School Keyboard Academy
3700 Cullen Boulevard, Houston, TX Houston, TX
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Faculty and Students of the High School Keyboard Academy of the Texas Music Festival